Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (4/14)
    $599,900

    202 Wayne Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    3beds
    2,131sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Breathtaking sandia mountain viewsThoughtfully reimaginedTurnkey updatesFully renovated
    This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.375% (APR 5.891%) as of 04/08/2026 through List & Lock(tm). This is a seller paid rate-buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more information.A rare North Valley opportunity offering space, flexibility, and turnkey updates--all in one.Fully renovated and thoughtfully reimagined, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence sits on an expansive .26-acre lot and captures the perfect balance of modern design and everyday functionality--all framed by breathtaking Sandia Mountain views.
    90 days
    |
    575
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Cavnar Group 505-206-0722,

    ERA Summit 505-296-1500

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1098669MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 283.65
      • Dimensions: 18.3 x 15.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 152.6
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10.9
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 220.08
      • Dimensions: 16.8 x 13.1
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 163.8
      • Dimensions: 15.6 x 10.5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 248.22
      • Dimensions: 19.7 x 12.6
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 174.41
      • Dimensions: 16.3 x 10.7
      Heating
      • Combination, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,131
      • Total interior livable area: 2,131 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Gate
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 101506340352011249
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $282/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $105,720
      • Annual tax amount: $4,077
      • Date on market: 2/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 90 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Price change$599,900-7.7%$282/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098669 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$649,900-1.5%$305/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098669 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Price change$659,900-1.5%$310/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098669 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Price change$669,900-1.5%$314/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098669 Report a problem
        3/8/2026Price change$679,900-1.4%$319/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098669 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Price change$689,900+0.1%$324/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098669 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listed for sale$689,500$324/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098669 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,237 +3.5%$35,237 +3%
        2024$1,195 +2%$34,211 +3%
        2023$1,172 -30.9%$33,215 +3%
        2022$1,696 +59.6%$32,248 +3%
        2021$1,063 +18.8%$31,309 +3%
        2020$895 $30,397
        2019-- $30,397
        2018$868 -2.4%$30,397
        2017$889 +1.7%$30,397
        2016$874 -97.1%$30,397
        2015$30,397 +3443.3%$30,397
        2014$858 $30,397
        2013$858 $30,397
        2012-- $30,397
        2011-- $30,397
        2010-- $30,397
        2009-- $30,397
        2008-- $30,397
        2007-- $30,397
        2006-- $30,397
        2005-- $30,397
        2004-- $30,397
        2003-- $30,397
        2002-- $30,397
        2001-- $30,397 -1.3%
        2000-- $30,797

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Valley

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable