Skip main navigation
Sold for $750,000
  • $750,000

    202 Whalepond Rd, Eatontown, NJ 07724

    6beds
    2,048sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    -- sqft lot
    $1,159,500 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $3,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,159,500

    $1.03M - $1.31M

    $3,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,916/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,916/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SUMMER RENTA with heated POOL! Step into this modern 6 bedroom 2 bathroom home adorned in designer finishes throughout; The gorgeous custom kitchen boasts a ''waterfall'' center island, LG stainless appliances, double oven, plus tons of counter space in chic black & white modern motif. Backyard oasis boasts heated in ground pool on huge 115 x 180 property: Pool equipped with LED lighting for maximum ambience; Dawn to dusk lighting outside for entertainment after the sun sets. Premier neighborhood in Eatontown close to houses of worship, beaches, etc. The owner may add a third bedroom to be complete by or before June 15th as an ensuite to the primary bedroom to match the modern communal bathroom. No pets, No vaping, No smoking please. Lease dates June 19, 2025 thru September 1, 2025

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22433270

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, None, On Street, Other
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Contemporary, Carport, Driveway, Fenced, Floor Covering: Marble, Flooring: Marble, Heated, Heating system: Forced Air, In Ground, Lighting, None, On Street, Oversized, Patio, Paved, Pool Equipment, Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1204103000000008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eatontown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/19/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2025Listing removed$80,000+2566.7%$39/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22433270 Report a problem
    12/18/2024Price change$1,999,999-7%$977/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22433271 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listed for sale$2,150,000+186.7%$1,050/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22433271 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Sold$750,000-45.5%$366/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22228852 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for sale$1,375,000-8%$671/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22228852 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22213208 Report a problem
    6/26/2022Price change$1,495,000-0.3%$730/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22213208 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$1,499,000+357%$732/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22213208 Report a problem
    3/11/2018Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth #21802918 Report a problem
    1/27/2018Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    1/16/2014Listing removed$328,000$160/sqft
    Source: Meyer Real Estate #21325900 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Price change$328,000-8.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Meyer Real Estate #21325900 Report a problem
    7/28/2013Listed for sale$358,000+9.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Meyer Real Estate #21325900 Report a problem
    1/13/2013Listing removed$328,000$160/sqft
    Source: Meyer Real Estate #21228214 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Listed for sale$328,000+5.8%$160/sqft
    Source: Meyer Real Estate #21228214 Report a problem
    2/3/2003Sold$310,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,625 +75%$941,500 +75%
    2024$10,069 +7.1%$537,900 +12.8%
    2023$9,398 +9%$476,800 +20%
    2022$8,625 +8.5%$397,300 +15%
    2021$7,947 +9%$345,500 +6.5%
    2020$7,291 -2.1%$324,400 +1.3%
    2019$7,448 $320,200 -0.7%
    2018$7,448 -4%$322,300 -9.1%
    2017$7,758 +11.3%$354,500 -0.3%
    2016$6,969 -1%$355,400 +13.4%
    2015$7,036 +1.4%$313,500 +0.5%
    2014$6,940 +6.2%$311,900
    2013$6,537 +0.5%$311,900
    2012$6,503 +1.2%$311,900
    2011$6,425 -11.6%$311,900
    2010$7,266 +6.3%$311,900 -23.5%
    2009$6,838 $407,500
    2008-- $407,500
    2007-- $407,500
    2006-- $407,500 +215.2%
    2005-- $129,300 +1.6%
    2003-- $127,300
    2002-- $127,300
    2001-- $127,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07724