Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (4/21)
    $285,000

    2020 Mayol Rd, Haines City, FL 33844

    5beds
    1,358sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $281,900 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature shade treesCeiling fansFire pit gathering area
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and functionality with this 5-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on approximately 1.03 acres in Haines City. With 1,358 square feet of living space, this property offers a flexible layout and multiple outdoor features ideal for those seeking room to spread out. Inside, the home features an open living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space, creating a functional layout for everyday living. The five-bedroom configuration offers flexibility for guests, home office space, or hobby rooms. Ceiling fans and a central hallway layout provide comfort and convenient access throughout the home. Outdoor features add significant value to the property. A large covered patio attached to the home provides shaded space for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes a detached metal garage/workshop with a roll-up door, along with an additional covered parking structure that can accommodate vehicles, trailers, or equipment. The expansive yard offers open space for outdoor activities and includes a fire pit gathering area and mature shade trees. Fenced sections and a gated entrance provide added convenience and accessibility. Located in Polk County, the property offers a rural setting while still being within driving distance of Haines City, Winter Haven, and Davenport. Nearby schools serving the area include Sandhill Elementary School, Shelley S. Boone Middle School, and Haines City High School, all part of the Polk County Public Schools district. Additional nearby education options in the area include Bethune Academy and Eastside Elementary School, also located in Haines City.
    62 days
    |
    202
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Angel Pabon 407-544-4545,

    NEXTHOME MY WAY 407-544-4545

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6390028MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x14
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x16
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 45,006
      • Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 272823000000022130
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: HILLSIDE ACRES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Haines City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $119,361
      • Annual tax amount: $2,287
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 62 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      • Body type: Single Wide

        Estimated market value

        $281,900

        $268,000 - $296,000

        $1,880/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$285,000$210/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6390028 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Price change$285,000-3.4%$210/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6390028 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$295,000-25.3%$217/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6390028 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$395,000+56.7%$291/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6390028 Report a problem
        7/19/2022Sold$252,000$186/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/14/2022Pending sale$252,000$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5061459 Report a problem
        5/21/2022Listed for sale$252,000$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5061459 Report a problem
        5/3/2022Pending sale$252,000$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5061459 Report a problem
        5/1/2022Price change$252,000+1.2%$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5061459 Report a problem
        1/26/2022Pending sale$249,000$183/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5061459 Report a problem
        1/16/2022Listed for sale$249,000$183/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5061459 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,545 +6.9%$119,361 +8.4%
        2023$1,445 +299.5%$110,126 +99%
        2022$362 -3.3%$55,352 +1.1%
        2021$374 +0.2%$54,734 +1.3%
        2020$373 -1%$54,042 +2.3%
        2019$377 -52.3%$52,827 +1.9%
        2018$791 +3.2%$51,842 +2.1%
        2017$766 +109.6%$50,776 +2.1%
        2016$366 -1.1%$49,732 +0.7%
        2015$370 -44.5%$49,386 +0.8%
        2014$666 +84.3%$48,994 +1.5%
        2013$361 -4.7%$48,270 -2.8%
        2012$379 -8.1%$49,656 -6.4%
        2011$413 -6.1%$53,063 -4.4%
        2010$439 -13.9%$55,495 -10%
        2009$510 +3.3%$61,646 -2.5%
        2008$494 $63,237
        2007-- --
        2006$636 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- $19,385 +2.4%
        2002-- $18,931 +1.6%
        2001-- $18,633

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33844

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable