Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,900

    2020 Rivers Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $412,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,749 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,900

    $392,000 - $434,000

    $2,749/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1101530295

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2021Sold$321,255$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $460,400 +474.8%
    2024$3,520 +2.7%$80,100
    2023$3,428 -32.4%$80,100
    2022$5,072 +2266%$80,100 +1411.3%
    2021$214 +2.7%$5,300
    2020$209 +13.2%$5,300
    2019$185 +6.7%$5,300
    2017$173 +0.1%$5,300
    2016$173 $5,300
    2015$173 $5,300 +783.3%
    2014-- $600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19702