Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $204,600

    2020 S Ringer Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    1beds
    700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $969/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $969/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1st floor, 1 BR / 1 BA apartment has been updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, new tile and new paint throughout. It is in a quiet neighborhood right off of Burnside Ave in Gonzales. It is in a 4 unit complex and rate includes water, sewer and trash. Washer / Dryer on site. Deposit is $975. 1 year lease required. Credit and Background check. NO smoking or vaping allowed inside apartment and no pets. Great Location with Easy Access to Airline Hwy, I-10, Baton Rouge, Geismer and Gonzales. Owner pays water, sewer and trash. Tenant pays electric. No smoking or vaping allowed inside apartment. No pets allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20027469

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gonzales

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $975

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/14/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$975-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$985+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listed for rent$925+8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2022Listed for rent$850+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/22/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/1/2007Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,292 -1.6%$20,460
    2024$2,329 +9.6%$20,460 +10%
    2023$2,125 +0%$18,600
    2022$2,125 +0%$18,600
    2021$2,124 -0.5%$18,600
    2020$2,135 +10.2%$18,600 +10.7%
    2019$1,938 +1%$16,800
    2018$1,918 $16,800 +31.3%
    2017$1,918 $12,800
    2015$1,918 -0.4%$12,800 -23.8%
    2014$1,926 -6.9%$16,800
    2013$2,070 +8.4%$16,800
    2012$1,910 +68.9%$16,800 +56.3%
    2011$1,131 -7.5%$10,750
    2010$1,223 $10,750
    2009$1,223 +1449.7%$10,750 +1333.3%
    2008$79 $750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70737