Skip main navigation
Sold for $132,500
  • $132,500

    2020 Shakespeare Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    2beds
    869sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $165,800 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,800

    $156,000 - $177,000

    $1,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $884/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $884/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated Ranch-Style Home on a Country Lot. Move right in! The renovations have just been completed on this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Milton School District. Home has oil forced hot air heat and/or electric baseboard, and new central air conditioning, new stainless steel kitchen appliances and washer/dryer. (Water Treatment System is leased.) There is a one car garage and an additional car port. Large flat yard. Well and septic system. $149,900.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    BRETT RAMSEY BARRICK 570-524-7500,

    COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Cindy Ingerick, RS341880

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    Source: CSVBOR,MLS#: 20-95342

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Closet in Hallway
    • Level: First
    • Area: 115.56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.75 x 10.75
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Large Build-in Cabinet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 89.38 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.58 x 9.33
    Bathroom
    • Description: New fixtures
    • Level: First
    • Area: 39.35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5.83 x 6.75
    Kitchen
    • Description: New SS Appliances
    • Level: First
    • Area: 76.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.66 x 10.00
    Living room
    • Description: Combo Living Rm/Dining Rm
    • Level: First
    • Area: 255.75 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 23.25
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Hookup
    Features
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Block,Concrete,Interior Entry,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 869
    • Total interior livable area: 869 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 869
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: .32 acres
    • Topography: No
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06200021115
    • Zoning: Industrial

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton
    • Subdivision: 0-None

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/9/2024Sold$132,500-11.6%$152/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-95342 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Contingent$149,900$172/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-95342 Report a problem
    12/2/2023Price change$149,900-6.3%$172/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-95342 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Price change$159,900-5.7%$184/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-95342 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$169,500-5.6%$195/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-95342 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Price change$179,500-5.3%$207/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-95342 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$189,500+441.4%$218/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-95342 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Sold$35,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,378 +4.6%$12,000
    2024$1,318 +3.4%$12,000
    2023$1,274 +1.9%$12,000
    2022$1,251 +1.5%$12,000
    2021$1,232 $12,000
    2020$1,232 +1.6%$12,000
    2018$1,213 $12,000
    2017-- $12,000
    2016-- $12,000
    2015-- $12,000
    2014-- $12,000
    2013-- $12,000
    2012-- $12,000
    2011-- $12,000
    2010-- $12,000
    2009-- $12,000
    2007-- $12,000
    2006$282 $12,000
    2005-- $12,000 +100%
    2004-- $6,000
    2003-- $6,000
    2002-- $6,000
    2000-- $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17847