Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,600

    2021 Manchester Rd, Erie, PA 16505

    3beds
    1,640sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    1 Acres Lot
    $365,600 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,098 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,600

    $340,000 - $391,000

    $2,098/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful ranch style home, located in Fairview Township. Recently remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. New hot water tank. Recently updated electrical panel. Finished basement. Beautiful professionally landscaped lot with irrigation system. Updated Pella windows and sliding glass door. Comes with above ground Ester Williams heated pool and Hot Springs hot tub.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21038044001400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Erie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listing removed$235,000$143/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2020Pending sale$235,000$143/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2020Listed for sale$235,000+190.1%$143/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/1990Sold$81,000$49/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,671 +2.1%$163,950
    2024$4,577 +5.8%$163,950
    2023$4,328 +2%$163,950
    2022$4,241 $163,950
    2021$4,241 +300.5%$163,950
    2020$1,059 -73.2%$163,950
    2019$3,956 -15%$163,950
    2018$4,655 +6.5%$163,950
    2017$4,369 +0.9%$163,950
    2016$4,328 +148.8%$163,950
    2015$1,740 -50%$163,950
    2014$3,482 +330.8%$163,950
    2013$808 -6.7%$163,950 +14.5%
    2012$866 $143,170
    2011$866 $143,170
    2010$866 +11%$143,170
    2009$780 $143,170
    2008-- $143,170
    2005$806 +1.8%$143,170
    2004$792 $143,170
    2003-- $143,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16505