Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $170,000

    2021 Marvin Church Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    2.58 Acres Lot
    $271,700 Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $1,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,700

    $247,000 - $299,000

    $1,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (Imported from ABBR ListingId 21116) This beautiful 2021 modular home has all the space you need to spread out inside and outside! With 2400 square feet, this open living floor plan home includes a large kitchen with huge island, plenty of room for a dinin

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Brown 912-293-2225,

    Brown Realty Company

    Bought with:

    Sara Brown, 357863

    Brown Realty Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10743607MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,400
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 2.58 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: C59 042A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lyons
    • Subdivision: No Recorded Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2023Sold$170,000-8.1%$71/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10743607 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Pending sale$185,000$77/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21116 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listed for sale$185,000-15.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21116 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20658 Report a problem
    8/20/2023Listed for sale$218,000$91/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20658 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Pending sale$218,000$91/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20658 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for sale$218,000$91/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20658 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Pending sale$218,000$91/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20658 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listed for sale$218,000$91/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20658 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$375 +16.2%$16,880 +18.8%
    2023$322 +26.1%$14,214 +30.2%
    2022$256 -2.8%$10,916
    2021$263 +138.6%$10,916 +134%
    2020$110 +0.1%$4,664
    2019$110 +125.1%$4,664
    2018$49 -56.9%$4,664
    2017$113 $4,664

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30436