Beautiful Home in the Vineyards Subdivision (Columbia, MO)
Available for Rent July 1st (early move in available)
Monthly Rent: $2,600
Deposit: $2600 (one month's rent)
Pets: Pets are welcome!
-$300 non-refundable pet deposit, $150 for each additional pet
-$30/monthly pet fee
This stunning, well maintained home sits deep inside the Vineyards subdivision, offering a quiet, safe, and family friendly environment with friendly surrounding neighbors. With modern finishes, an open concept layout, and a HUGE fully fenced backyard, this home is perfect for families, professionals, or anyone wanting comfort and privacy.
-3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with spacious, modern layout
-Open concept living room with exposed beams, fireplace, and large windows
-Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large island, and pendant lighting
-Dedicated office space with natural light and clean, minimalist design
-Primary suite with large windows, ceiling beams, and ensuite bathroom
-Walk in closet with built-in shelving and organized storage
-Covered back patio with fan and large fenced yard
-Attached 2 car garage with wide driveway
-Washer & dryer NOT included tenant must provide their own
-All other appliances ARE included (fridge, stove, microwave, dishwasher)
Renter is responsible for all utilities (water, gas, electric, trash, and internet)
NO SMOKING
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
2021 Random Rdg, Columbia, MO 65201
3beds
1,703sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
None laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Large fenced yardHuge fully fenced backyardModern finishesOpen concept layoutLarge islandPendant lightingLarge windows
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,703 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 1750300010890001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Price change | $389,900+1.3%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Price change | $384,900+1.3%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $379,900$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 65201