Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2021 Ridge View Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    0beds
    0baths
    1sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1 Square Feet Lot
    $315,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,932 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,500

    $290,000 - $341,000

    $1,932/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2021 Ridge View Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is a single family home that contains 1 sq ft and was built in 2006. It contains 0 bedroom and 0 bathroom. The Zestimate for this house is $315,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,932/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110496000F007003

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Water Heater
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Free-Standing Range
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Microwave
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer
    • Appliances \ Electric Water Heater
    • Balcony
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Elementary School: Crockett
    • EntryLevel \ 1
    • ExteriorFeatures \ Private Yard
    • GarageYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Electric
    • Heating: Electric
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • High School: San Marcos
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Breakfast Area
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LeaseTerm \ Minimum Lease Months(12)
    • MLS Listing ID: 9440138
    • MLS Name: Austin BOR ZDDP (Austin BOR ZDDP)
    • Materials \ Roof \ Composition
    • Middle School: Doris Miller
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Negotiable/Call Agent
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Private Yard
    • Other Interior Features \ EntryLevel \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Carpet
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Tile
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Wood
    • Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Parking \ GarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Attached
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Garage Door Opener
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Internet-Cable
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Phone Available
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Underground Utilities
    • Vegetation \ Trees(Moderate)
    • Yard \ Vegetation \ Trees(Moderate)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/30/2025Contingent$325,000$325,000/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2580184 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for sale$325,000-2.3%$325,000/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2580184 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #5504294 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Price change$332,500-3.6%$332,500/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5504294 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listed for sale$345,000+76.5%$345,000/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5504294 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listing removed$1,750$1,750/sqft
    Source: Thrive Property Group #9440138 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for rent$1,750$1,750/sqft
    Source: Thrive Property Group #9440138 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listing removed$195,500$195,500/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$195,500+26.1%$195,500/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2014Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #200547 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Pending sale$155,000$155,000/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hill Country - San Marcos #7999216 Report a problem
    6/1/2014Listed for sale$155,000$155,000/sqft
    5/15/2014Pending sale$155,000$155,000/sqft
    5/3/2014Price change$155,000-1.3%$155,000/sqft
    3/28/2014Price change$157,000-4.8%$157,000/sqft
    2/12/2014Listed for sale$165,000$165,000/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $320,000 -15.5%
    2024$7,456 -1.3%$378,810 -4.6%
    2023$7,551 +21.7%$397,000 +31.2%
    2022$6,203 +24.6%$302,670 +31.4%
    2021$4,978 +2.3%$230,420 +4.4%
    2020$4,865 +1.5%$220,730 +8.3%
    2019$4,794 +4.1%$203,870 +9%
    2018$4,604 +3.3%$187,030 +3.8%
    2017$4,457 +15.1%$180,220 +11.9%
    2016$3,871 +0.3%$160,990 +5.5%
    2015$3,858 $152,570 -4.6%
    2014$3,858 $159,850 +2.7%
    2013-- $155,650
    2012-- $155,650
    2011-- $155,650 -1.8%
    2010-- $158,460 -1.3%
    2009-- $160,610 +9.5%
    2007-- $146,640 +714.7%
    2006-- $18,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Castle Forest