Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Janet McAfee Inc.
    $15,500,000

    2021 S Warson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63124

    0beds
    --baths
    10.76Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    A pondNot viewable from warsonPrivate drive
    Very rare opportunity to own almost 11 acres off of coveted Warson Rd. The main house, pool and pool house have been cleared. The ultimate in privacy, a private drive takes you to this gorgeous gated property, which is not viewable from Warson. A Pond, 1 hole practice 'golf course' and gorgeous guest cottage create a beautiful setting to build your dream home or your family compound. Truly a once in a generation (or two) opportunity.
    8 days
    |
    3,560
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Julie Lane 314-303-6504,

    Janet McAfee Inc.

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26029714MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pond, Trees/Woods
      • Water view: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 10.76 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Pond on Lot, Private
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House
      • Parcel number: 20M510053

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $5,547,600
      • Annual tax amount: $68,446
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$15,500,000+73.2%
        Source: MARIS #26029714 Report a problem
        6/10/2024Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/18/2010Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/11/2010Price change$8,950,000-5.7%
        Source: NRT StLouis #90036392 Report a problem
        7/1/2010Price change$9,495,000-4.6%
        Source: NRT StLouis #90036392 Report a problem
        3/14/2010Price change$9,950,000-5.2%
        Source: NRT StLouis #90036392 Report a problem
        10/5/2009Price change$10,500,000
        Source: NRT StLouis #90036392 Report a problem
        10/3/2009Price change--
        Source: NRT StLouis #90036392 Report a problem
        7/12/2009Listed for sale$10,500,000-27.6%
        Source: NRT StLouis #90036392 Report a problem
        9/25/2008Listing removed$14,500,000
        Source: NRT StLouis #80030128 Report a problem
        8/21/2008Listed for sale$14,500,000
        Source: NRT StLouis #80030128 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$68,446 -5.1%$1,054,040 -1.4%
        2024$72,113 +0.2%$1,068,500
        2023$71,976 -17.1%$1,068,500 -13.9%
        2022$86,784 +1.8%$1,241,140 -3.2%
        2021$85,248 +1.2%$1,281,710 +1.7%
        2020$84,231 -4.5%$1,259,800
        2019$88,220 $1,259,800 +1.9%
        2018$88,220 $1,236,090

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 63124

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable