Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/20)
    $254,900

    2021 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    4beds
    1,292sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $242,400 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layoutInviting outdoor spaceInviting screened-in front porch
    64 days
    |
    1,028
    |
    85
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Glenn Moore 386-689-6301,

    LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP 386-314-5458

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: NS1087653MLS LogoOriginating MLS: New Smyrna Beach Board of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,820
      • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 10,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 840201039990
      • Zoning: 07R-2B
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: FLORIDA SHORES 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Edgewater

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $205,096
      • Annual tax amount: $595
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 65 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $242,400

        $230,000 - $255,000

        $2,363/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$254,900-1.9%$197/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #NS1087653 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$259,900+116.6%$201/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #NS1087653 Report a problem
        1/4/2008Sold$120,000-36.5%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/1/2005Sold$188,900+151.9%$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2001Sold$75,000$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$598 +0.1%$65,979 +3%
        2023$597 +0.5%$64,058 +3%
        2022$594 $62,192 +3%
        2021-- $60,381 +1.4%
        2020$571 $59,547 +2.3%
        2019$571 -1.8%$58,208 +1.9%
        2018$582 -0.9%$57,123 +2.1%
        2017$587 -2.3%$55,948 +2.1%
        2016$601 -4.5%$54,797 +0.7%
        2015$629 -3%$54,416 +0.8%
        2014$649 $53,984 +1.5%
        2013-- $53,186 +1.7%
        2012-- $52,297 +3%
        2011-- $50,774 -27.5%
        2010-- $69,996 -13%
        2009-- $80,438 -44.2%
        2007-- $144,234 +14.6%
        2006-- $125,871 +89.5%
        2005-- $66,429 +3%
        2004-- $64,494 +1.9%
        2003-- $63,291 +2.4%
        2002-- $61,808 +28.1%
        2001-- $48,259 +3%
        2000-- $46,854

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32141

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable