Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,900

    2021 W Rose Center Rd, Holly, MI 48442

    2beds
    1,528sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1901
    2.41 Acres Lot
    $230,200 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    SUPER SIZED LOT, 2.41 ACRES, GOOD OLD COUNTRY MAGIC. OVER 1400 SQ FT, LARGE KITCHEN AND ENORMOUS DINING ROOM, 2 BEDROOMS WITH SPACE FOR A POSSIBLE 3RD OR A COMPUTER ROOM, BASEMENT IS A WALKOUT,COVERED FRONT PORCH, LARGE SUNPORCH, FENTON SCHOOLS, LARGE 2.5 CAR GARAGE, BEAUTIFUL SETTING. ADAMA.
    36 days
    |
    1,944
    |
    97
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donald G Castelli 734-367-4455,

    Century 21 Professionals Clarkston 248-620-7200

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261021392MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 18 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished,Walk Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,428
      • Finished area below ground: 100

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached, Electricityin Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.41 Acres
      • Dimensions: 500 x 210
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0617300028
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1901

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $98,520
      • Annual tax amount: $4,452
      • Date on market: 4/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $230,200

        $207,000 - $256,000

        $1,713/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/5/2026Listed for sale$299,900+77.5%$196/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261021392 Report a problem
        11/4/2022Sold$169,000+420%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/1/2011Sold$32,500-3.2%$21/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20144140 Report a problem
        9/22/2010Sold$33,589-80.1%$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/14/2007Sold$168,900$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,216 +89.3%$100,640 +10.6%
        2023$2,228 +8.6%$91,010 +10.2%
        2022$2,052 +0.3%$82,560 +8.8%
        2021$2,046 $75,890 +7%
        2020-- $70,950 +6.3%
        2019$2,017 +4.1%$66,740 +11.6%
        2018$1,938 +0.8%$59,790
        2017$1,922 $59,790 +6%
        2016$1,922 $56,390 +9.7%
        2015-- $51,390 +13.8%
        2014-- $45,160 +6%
        2011-- $42,620 -5.4%
        2010$1,208 -15.8%$45,060 -21%
        2009$1,435 $57,010

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,813/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1478
        Property taxes
        $335
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48442

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable