Looking for space, storage, and country living?
This 3 bedroom, 2 bath 52x26 mobile home with bonus room sits on a clean, cleared 1 acre lot in Saucier. The flexible bonus room is perfect for a home office, playroom, or extra guest space.
Outside, the property really shines with 28x33 shop- ideal for projects, equipment, or 2 car garage, plus an additional 18x24 shed for even more space. The well maintained acre provides plenty of room for outdoor activities. This property is worth a look
Pending
$170,000
20210 Lennis Cuevas Rd, Saucier, MS 39574
3beds
1,410sqft
Residential, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
Built in 2000
1 Acres Lot
$164,100 Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 61 days |
- 40 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mandy Rhodes 228-234-2013,
Prosper Realty 228-332-3181
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4142777
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,409
- Total interior livable area: 1,409 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, Circular Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 050427007.044
- Zoning description: Manfact./Mobile Home
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Aluminum
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Shady Hills
Location
- Region: Saucier
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $29,402
- Annual tax amount: $160
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes

Mandy Rhodes
(228) 234-2013
Estimated market value
$164,100
$154,000 - $172,000
$1,350/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $170,000$121/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4142777 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $170,000$121/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4142777 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $157 +0.8% | $2,940 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $156 -1.3% | $2,846 |
| 2022 | $158 +1.9% | $2,846 -89.8% |
| 2021 | $155 -62.6% | $28,025 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $414 -16% | $27,617 +566.6% |
| 2019 | $493 | $4,143 -16.3% |
| 2018 | $493 -2.4% | $4,949 -1% |
| 2017 | $505 | $4,999 -2.2% |
| 2015 | $505 -3.3% | $5,113 -0.8% |
| 2014 | $522 | $5,156 +55.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,316 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39574