The drive into this 16.33+/- Acre Homestead sets the tone—winding down a private road, surrounded by trees, until everything opens up to your own secluded escape. Spanning across two parcels, and bordered on the north and west by 241 acres of state land, this property offers a level of privacy that’s hard to come by. USDA ELIGABLE, No HOA, no restrictions, no covenants—just space, quiet, and the freedom to truly make it your own. From the porch wrapping around the home completely, it’s not uncommon to watch deer, turkeys, and hummingbirds pass through, making every day feel a little more connected to nature. The home itself is designed for easy, one-level living with a durable metal roof and a layout that gives everyone their space. Inside, the kitchen features granite countertops, a gas stove, custom solid hickory cabinets, and a walk-in pantry. The split floor plan features three bedrooms and three bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with two walk-in closets and a large jetted tub. Bedrooms two and three are connected by a Jack and Jill bath, while a third full bath near the back door offers convenience for guests—or future plans like a pool just steps away. A storage shed and propane tank convey, adding to the practicality of the property. And while it feels tucked away, you’re still within reach of everything—just minutes to I-10, a short drive to Pensacola, and less than an hour to the beach. This isn’t just a home—it’s space to breathe, room to grow, and a setting that’s increasingly hard to find. Schedule your showing today before it's sold. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Active
$489,000
20219 Greek Cemetery Rd, Robertsdale, AL 36567
3beds
1,896sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2000
16.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$258/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 2,220 |
- 229 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keara Hunter PHONE:703-919-2632,
Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da
Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 396011
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: 1st Floor Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Jetted Tub, Separate Shower
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Kitchen Combo
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 16 x 21
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 21 x 18
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom Plan, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,896
- Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch, Front Porch, Side Porch, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Western View
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 16.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 651 x 658
- Features: 10-25 acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Has additional parcels: Yes
- Parcel number: 4905160000008.000
- Zoning description: Single Family Residence
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $258/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $421,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,271
- Price range: $489K - $489K
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Ownership: Whole/Full
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listing removed | $489,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $489,000-1%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $494,000-1%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Pending sale | $499,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $499,000-1%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Price change | $504,000-2.9%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Price change | $519,000-1.9%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Price change | $529,000-3.6%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Price change | $549,000-2.8%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $565,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 +3% | $42,200 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $1,227 +8.6% | $41,020 +8.2% |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $37,900 -2.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $38,840 +17.2% |
| 2021 | $885 -5.4% | $33,140 -5.4% |
| 2020 | $936 +8.7% | $35,020 +8.3% |
| 2019 | $861 +4.8% | $32,340 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $821 +41.6% | $30,940 +38.6% |
| 2017 | $580 | $22,320 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $580 | $20,980 +10.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $18,940 -1.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $19,240 +4.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,400 -3.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,120 -4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,980 -16.8% |
| 2009 | $627 +3.7% | $24,000 +3.4% |
| 2008 | $605 -20.2% | $23,200 -19.1% |
| 2007 | $758 +46.7% | $28,680 +43% |
| 2006 | $517 +10.3% | $20,060 +9.4% |
| 2005 | $469 +6.2% | $18,340 +5.6% |
| 2004 | $441 | $17,360 |
| 2003 | $441 +20.7% | $17,360 +18.4% |
| 2002 | $365 -20.3% | $14,660 -12.1% |
| 2001 | $459 | $16,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36567