Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $547,400

    2022 Cavallo Rd, Antioch, CA 94509

    3beds
    1,354sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    6,438 Square Feet Lot
    $547,400 Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $3,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $547,400

    $520,000 - $575,000

    $3,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1354 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2022 Cavallo Rd, Antioch, CA 94509.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Hookups Only, 220 Volt Outlet, In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,438 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0685230179

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Antioch

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • BATH-MASTER INCLUDES: Stall Shower, Solid Surface, Updated Baths, Shower Over Tub
    • CONSTRUCTION STATUS: Existing
    • FLOORING: Linoleum, Wall to Wall Carpeting, Tile
    • HEATING: Forced Air 1 Zone
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: 220 Volt Outlet, Range/Oven Free Standing, Counter - Solid Surface, Gas Range/Cooktop, Breakfast Bar
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Regular
    • ROOM - ADDITIONAL: Dining Area, Bonus/Plus Room
    • WATER/SEWER: Sewer System - Public
    • YARD DESCRIPTION: Deck(s), Sprinklers Front, Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard
    • Garage (Y/N): Yes
    • Source: Public Records
    • EQUIPMENT ADDITIONAL: Water Heater Gas
    • LEVEL - STREET: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
    • ROOF: Composition Shingles
    • Stories: One Story
    • Special Information: Potential Short Sale
    • LAUNDRY: Hookups Only, 220 Volt Outlet, In Unit
    • COOLING: Ceiling Fan(s), Window/Wall Unit(s)
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • City: ANTIOCH
    • EXTERIOR: Dual Pane Windows, Vinyl Siding, Siding - Stone
    • GARAGE/PARKING: Drive Through Parking
    • BATH NON-MSTR INCLUDE: Solid Surface, Stall Shower
    • FIREPLACES: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2022Sold$550,000+0%$406/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40991736 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Pending sale$549,900$406/sqft
    5/5/2022Listed for sale$549,900+10.2%$406/sqft
    9/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40964321 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Listed for sale$499,000+46.4%$369/sqft
    5/26/2017Sold$340,910-0.3%$252/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40776165 Report a problem
    4/15/2017Pending sale$342,000$253/sqft
    Source: Clayton - WEICHERT, REALTORS - America First Team #40776165 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listed for sale$342,000$253/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-America Fir #40776165 Report a problem
    4/8/2017Pending sale$342,000$253/sqft
    4/6/2017Listed for sale$342,000+32.6%$253/sqft
    3/9/2015Sold$258,000+3.2%$191/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40684579 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Listed for sale$249,900+27.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group Elite #40684579 Report a problem
    7/11/2014Sold$196,000-9.6%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2014Price change$216,900-4.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Homepath #40649253 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Listed for sale$226,900+122.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Cypress Lakes Realty/Affiliated Brokers #40649253 Report a problem
    6/24/2011Sold$102,000-46.3%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2001Sold$190,000+442.5%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/1994Sold$35,026$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,102 +2.3%$583,664 +2%
    2024$6,940 +2.6%$572,220 +2%
    2023$6,767 +42.8%$561,000 +48.3%
    2022$4,739 +4.1%$378,290 +2%
    2021$4,553 +0.2%$370,873 +1%
    2020$4,546 +0.9%$367,071 +2%
    2019$4,504 +3.6%$359,874 +2%
    2018$4,347 +34.6%$352,818 +34.9%
    2017$3,229 +2.4%$261,476 +2%
    2016$3,152 +93.9%$256,350 +30.8%
    2015$1,626 $196,000 +70.5%
    2014$1,626 $114,963 +5%
    2013-- $109,500 +18.4%
    2012-- $92,500 -8.9%
    2011-- $101,500 -12.1%
    2010-- $115,500 +7.4%
    2009-- $107,500 -50.7%
    2008-- $217,959 +2%
    2007-- $213,687 +2%
    2006-- $209,498 +2%
    2005-- $205,391 +2%
    2004-- $201,365 +1.9%
    2003-- $197,676 +2%
    2002-- $193,800 +193%
    2001-- $66,146

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94509