Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,670,000

    2022 Ritchie St, Folsom, CA 95630

    4beds
    3,846sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,599,400 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $5,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,599,400

    $1.52M - $1.68M

    $5,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Lakeview Oaks, Folsom's exclusive gated neighborhood of gorgeous custom homes. This stunning luxury home with modern farmhouse vibes has incredible foothill views, backs to the creek/greenbelt and lives like a true single story. The modern floor plan completed in 2020 has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms on the main level and a huge 900+ sq ft additional room downstairs with potential to add a 5 bedroom easily! Entering the home you're greeted with soaring ceilings, walls of Anderson windows, beautiful wide plank French oak hardwood floors, Imperfect smooth texture and luxury finishes. The open living room & kitchen have soaring ceilings and incredible views. The stunning kitchen boasts, massive island, pottery barn pendants, 36in Thermador cooktop, kitchen-aid appliances, quartz counters/herringbone backsplash and lots of custom shaker cabinets! The bedrooms are all ample size and include a rare jr. master with attached bathroom! The expansive primary bedroom is nicely separated with amazing views and slider to viewing deck. A luxurious primary bathroom has an 8ft shower and free standing tub with floor to ceiling tile! The upstairs is fabulous but the downstairs is where this home is special! The MASSIVE downstairs room with 9ft ceilings, 12ft slider & hardwoods currently is set up with a theater room with custom Klipsch surround sound, workout area and buffet area with custom cabinets/seating area. This adds lots of flexibility if you have kids and allows rare access to the backyard from the house. Upon entering the backyard you have access to over 40 feet of covered patio, a lush yard with mature landscaping and beautiful views! Open the doors to hear the frogs & creek in the evenings! Other features include 3 car tandem garage, new front landscaping, lighting, efficient crawlspace encapsulation, Tankless WH, quiet cool whole house fan. Lakeview is a special community with AMAZING neighbors, the very best schools in Folsom and great access to shopping/Folsom lake and walking distance to Parkway trails. This home will not last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nick Gonzales DRE #02027038 916-400-9656,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Nick Gonzales, DRE #02027038

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226050619Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Balcony, Outside Access
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Tile, Walk-In Closet(s), Quartz, Window
    Dining room
    • Features: Bar, Formal Area
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Island w/Sink
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan, Multi Units, See Remarks
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Sink, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,846 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Tandem, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Metal,Wood,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Secluded, Shape Regular, Greenbelt, See Remarks, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07233200250000
    • Zoning description: SP-92-3
    • Special conditions: Trust,Standard
    • Other equipment: Home Theater

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood
    • Foundation: Raised, Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public, Sewer Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $315 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Greenbelt, Trail(s), Park
    • Services included: Common Areas, Management

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$1,670,000+4.4%$434/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226050619 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$1,600,000$416/sqft
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$1,600,000+61.8%$416/sqft
    12/3/2020Sold$989,000$257/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20061853 Report a problem
    10/18/2020Pending sale$989,000$257/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills #20061853 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for sale$989,000+295.6%$257/sqft
    5/7/2019Sold$250,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,451 +1.8%$1,139,502 +2%
    2024$14,199 +2.8%$1,117,159 +2%
    2023$13,809 +1.2%$1,095,255 +2%
    2022$13,651 +6.6%$1,073,780 +8.6%
    2021$12,807 +355.7%$989,000 +287.8%
    2020$2,810 +5.2%$255,000 +369.5%
    2019$2,670 +0.6%$54,318 +2%
    2018$2,655 +18.5%$53,253 +224.2%
    2017$2,242 -0.3%$16,425 +2%
    2016$2,249 $16,103

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Empire Ranch