Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/14
  • $650,000

    20220 Mushtown Rd, Prior Lake, MN 55372

    5beds
    2,911sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1983
    4.15 Acres Lot
    $596,200 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tucked away on 4.1 private acres surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, this well-maintained rambler offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to town. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an oversized 3-car garage, and 2,841 finished square feet, this home is designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the outdoors from the welcoming front porch, spacious deck, or patio, while the sun room and cozy gas-burning fireplace provide inviting indoor spaces year-round. Numerous updates include a new roof, siding, and remodeled kitchen in 2020, plus a new water softener and separate electrical breaker already in place for a future hot tub. New furnace and A/C in 2025. The additional neighboring 5-acre parcel is also available for purchase — inquire with agent for details.
    3 hours
    |
    285
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff W Young 612-618-8363,

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7064494MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Deck
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 450 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x30
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Flex room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x12
      Informal dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 320 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x16
      Mud room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6x7
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 589 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 31x19
      Sun room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,911
      • Total interior livable area: 2,911 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,618
      • Finished area below ground: 1,223

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (29x35)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 4.15 Acres
      • Dimensions: 578 x 311 x 579 x 314
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Building
      • Foundation area: 1293
      • Parcel number: 119260330

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Power Company: Minnesota Valley Electric Co-op

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $608,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,532
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $596,200

        $543,000 - $656,000

        $2,713/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/3/1998Sold$209,000$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,532 +3.3%$608,800 +5.1%
        2024$4,386 +0.5%$579,100 +7%
        2023$4,366 +10.9%$541,200 -2%
        2022$3,938 +1%$552,100 +31.5%
        2021$3,900 -3.6%$419,700 +3.3%
        2020$4,044 $406,200
        2019$4,044 -2.8%$406,200
        2018$4,162 +11.5%--
        2016$3,732 --
        2014$3,732 --
        2013-- $293,100
        2012-- $293,100 -9.4%
        2011$3,718 +12.3%$323,500 -2.6%
        2010$3,310 -2.9%$332,000 -6%
        2009$3,410 +5.4%$353,100
        2008$3,236 -2.1%--
        2007$3,306 +8.6%--
        2006$3,044 +22.2%--
        2005$2,490 +26.7%--
        2004$1,966 +7.8%--
        2003$1,824 +30.7%--
        2002$1,396 -31.2%--
        2001$2,030 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,723/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3192
        Property taxes
        $531
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55372

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable