Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
    Bought with: Windermere R.E./Snohomish
    $950,000

    20222 N High Rock Road, Monroe, WA 98272

    4beds
    2,352sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    5.35 Acres Lot
    $950,400 Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $3,710 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $950,400

    $893,000 - $1.02M

    $3,710/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 5.3 acres fully fenced, cross fenced and multiple shelters. Mostly level with a small slope in the rear. 36x 24 3 stall pole barn. Perfect for horses & other animals. Charming log home with a large detached garage that also had dedicated office space and a bathroom .l There is also an Approved Accessory 2 bedroom modular home in a private location way from the main home which can be rented. The RV pad near the barn has sewer, water and power and a large carport. Move in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eva M. Bryce,

    CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

    Bought with:

    Lynette Thomas, 10959

    Windermere R.E./Snohomish

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2468643MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Stove/Free Standing, Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Laundry Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Off Street, RV Parking
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), French Doors, Hot Tub/Spa, Pantry, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Indoor
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 5.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 607 x 169 x 77 x 263 x 353
    • Features: Dead End Street, Secluded, Barn, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Stable
    • Topography: Equestrian,Level,Partial Slope
    • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Pasture
    Details
    • Additional structures: ADU Beds: 2, ADU Baths: 1
    • Parcel number: 27071800201100
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Log, Wood Products
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 1989
    • Major remodel year: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PUD
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septicc
    • Water: Individual Well, Company: Well
    • Utilities for property: Starlink, Starlink

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe
    • Subdivision: High Rock

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 30 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$950,000-13.6%$404/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2468643 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$1,100,000$468/sqft
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000$468/sqft
    3/4/2026Pending sale$1,100,000$468/sqft
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+234.3%$468/sqft
    7/29/2004Sold$329,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,198 -0.2%$878,300 +0%
    2023$7,213 +6.2%$878,100 -2.9%
    2022$6,795 +11.2%$904,400 +41%
    2021$6,112 +7.3%$641,500 +9.2%
    2020$5,696 +0.7%$587,500 +2.5%
    2019$5,659 $573,400 +9.8%
    2018-- $522,100 +28.1%
    2017$5,657 +17.4%$407,700 +3.3%
    2016$4,817 $394,600 +12%
    2015$4,817 +18.1%$352,400 +29.2%
    2013$4,080 $272,800
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,416 +43.8%$174,500 +53.9%
    2000$1,679 $113,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98272