For sale
$890,000
5beds
2,327sqft
23949 Rotunda Rd, Santa Clarita, CA 91355
5beds
2,327sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1968
6,442 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$382 price/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplacePrivate backyardFresh interior paintGranite countertopsPlantation shutters
Located in the highly desirable Valencia Hills community, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an ideal blend of comfort, function, and location. The main level features a convenient downstairs bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or a private office. The living room centers around a cozy fireplace, creating ...
- 6 days |
- 1,789 |
- 69 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26094744
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 10, 2026 at 05:09pm
Listing Provided by:
Tami Cicerello DRE #01020264 661-212-3413,
RE/MAX of Santa Clarita
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26094744
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Closet, Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Plantation Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,327 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1st floor
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Pool features: Association
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 6,442 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 2857008009
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fire Pit, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $125 quarterly
- HOA name: Valencia Hills HOA
- HOA phone: 661-295-9474
Location
- Region: Santa Clarita
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $382/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,327
- Annual tax amount: $2,991
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $890,000$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 +8.7% | $126,327 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,751 +4.3% | $123,851 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,638 +2% | $121,424 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,587 +2.7% | $119,044 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,520 +1.2% | $116,711 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $115,515 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,491 +9.5% | $113,251 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $111,031 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,275 +3.8% | $108,855 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,192 -1.1% | $106,721 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,215 +3.7% | $105,119 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $103,060 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $100,585 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $98,614 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $97,878 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $98,111 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,188 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $94,303 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $92,455 |
| 2005 | -- | $92,455 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $88,866 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $87,238 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $85,529 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $82,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,292/mo
Principal & interest
$4375
Property taxes
$875
HOA Fees
$42
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$885,300
$841,000 - $930,000
$5,260/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Valencia