Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    20223 Prairie Wind Rd, Amarillo, TX 79124

    4beds
    1,783sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $330,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,425 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,000

    $297,000 - $370,000

    $2,425/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    20223 Prairie Wind Rd, Amarillo, TX 79124 is a single family home that contains 1,783 sq ft and was built in 2004. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $330,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,425/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,783 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R065135050900

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Amarillo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$335,000$188/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #26-2024 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Contingent$335,000$188/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #26-2024 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$335,000-4.3%$188/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #26-2024 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$350,000-5.4%$196/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #26-2024 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listing removed$369,900$207/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #26-306 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Price change$369,900-3.9%$207/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #26-306 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Price change$384,900-3.3%$216/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #26-306 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$398,000+4.8%$223/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #26-306 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$379,900+58.3%$213/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #26-306 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$240,000$135/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Boston & Company #20-1769 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Pending sale$240,000$135/sqft
    3/30/2020Price change$240,000-4%$135/sqft
    3/25/2020Listed for sale$250,000$140/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $291,749 -3.3%
    2024$1,559 -0.1%$301,781 +8.7%
    2023$1,561 -1.3%$277,697 +10%
    2022$1,581 -3.1%$252,452 +10%
    2021$1,632 +11.9%$229,502 +9.4%
    2020$1,459 +1.3%$209,711 +3%
    2019$1,441 +7.6%$203,677 +5.2%
    2018$1,339 +11.8%$193,633 -0.2%
    2017$1,198 -99%$194,104 +3.8%
    2016$119,761 $186,964
    2015-- $186,964 +3.1%
    2014$1,164 $181,319 +3.1%
    2013-- $175,898 +5.1%
    2012-- $167,431
    2011-- $167,431
    2010-- $167,431
    2009-- $167,431
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79124