Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $233,000

    20228 Reames Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    3beds
    2baths
    2,393sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    1 Acres Lot
    $233,000 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $2,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,000

    $191,000 - $273,000

    $2,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 3BR/2.5BA Acadian style home on 1 Acre lot. Large kitchen w/ center island, hardwood cabinets, JennAir range w/down draft. Den includes cathedral ceiling, wet bar, wood burning fireplace with hardwood built-ins. Large master bedroom with master bath which includes jacuzzi tub. 23 x 20 open patio-- Great for outdoor entertaining. Home has new roof. This home is a must see. Light in breakfast area does not remain.<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: Monte Real Estate, LLC<br/>Listing Agent: Heath Monte

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,393 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01054120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Zachary

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2011Listing removed$215,000$90/sqft
    Source: Monte Real Estate, LLC #B1000619 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Price change$215,000-0.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Monte Real Estate, LLC #B1000619 Report a problem
    4/3/2010Price change$217,000-1.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Monte Real Estate, LLC #B1000619 Report a problem
    2/6/2010Listed for sale$220,000$92/sqft
    Source: MONTE REAL ESTATE #B1000619 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$649 -0.4%$12,197
    2024$651 +42%$12,197 +12%
    2023$459 -0.2%$10,890
    2022$460 +1.6%$10,890
    2021$452 +0.6%$10,890
    2020$450 -65.3%$10,890 +10%
    2019$1,295 +1.2%$9,900
    2018$1,281 +282.6%$9,900
    2017$335 +7.7%$9,900
    2016$311 -73%$9,900 +3.1%
    2015$1,152 +329.4%$9,600
    2014$268 $9,600
    2013$268 -75.9%$9,600
    2012$1,113 +8.5%$9,600
    2011$1,026 +0%$9,600
    2010$1,026 +371.8%$9,600
    2009$217 +9.9%$9,600
    2008$198 +90.2%$9,600 +11.6%
    2007$104 -1.6%$8,600
    2006$106 -1.9%$8,600
    2005$108 +4.2%$8,600
    2004$103 +102.1%$8,600 +11.7%
    2003$51 +166.8%$7,700
    2002$19 $7,700
    2001$19 +0.1%$7,700
    2000$19 $7,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70791