Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (4/22)
    $255,000

    2023 Oakview Rd #314, Atlanta, GA 30317

    2beds
    812sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $249,600 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $220/mo HOA

    What's special

    View to the kitchenLight-filled family room
    Here is your opportunity to own in the heart of Kirkwood, one of the most desirable neighborhoods in the city of Atlanta! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers everything you need. Right in front of the home is a lovely patio perfect for outdoor relaxing. Enter into a light-filled family room with a view to the kitchen. The French doors in the family room allow for fresh air and a serene view to the landscaped front yard. Ample cabinets line the kitchen walls in a perfect configuration. Walk onto your back deck from the kitchen and down just a few steps to your assigned parking space. And directly below your deck is underneath storage - a lockable space plus additional room for bikes! The roommate floor plan is perfect for guests, an office space, a flex room, etc. Downtown Kirkwood; with it's restaurants, shops and nearby parks, is the ideal place to meet neighbors and new friends. Welcome home!
    52 days
    |
    219
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Max Dupree,

    Keller Knapp 404-788-6743,

    Holly Deckebach,

    Keller Knapp

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7745566MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: None
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 812
      • Total interior livable area: 812 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Garden, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 206 05 024
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Kirkwood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Termite, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $220 monthly
      • HOA phone: 770-554-3984
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $314/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $254,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,641
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $249,600

        $237,000 - $262,000

        $1,778/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$255,000$314/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7745566 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$255,000-3.8%$314/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7745566 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$265,000+6.9%$326/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7745566 Report a problem
        7/8/2022Sold$248,000+50.3%$305/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/20/2019Sold$165,000+12.2%$203/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/31/2007Sold$147,000$181/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,641 +1.7%$101,800 +2.5%
        2024$1,613 +74.8%$99,280 +5.7%
        2023$923 +4.4%$93,920 +34.4%
        2022$884 $69,880 +11.2%
        2021-- $62,840 +2.9%
        2020$2,768 +8.5%$61,080 +7.7%
        2019$2,550 +34.5%$56,720 +31.2%
        2018$1,896 +28.1%$43,240 +11%
        2017$1,480 +371%$38,960 +23.8%
        2016$314 $31,480 +62.6%
        2014$314 $19,360
        2013-- $19,360 -50.8%
        2012-- $39,320 -7.1%
        2011-- $42,320
        2010$414 $42,320
        2009$414 +2%$42,320
        2008$406 $42,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Kirkwood

          Getting around

          84 / 100
          Very Walkable
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable