A beautifully remodeled two-story residence nestled in the heart of Stafford. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home seamlessly blends modern elegance with everyday comfort, offering a refined living experience just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Thoughtfully updated interior featuring an open-concept layout, elevated finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen-complete with sleek countertops, cabinetry, and stylish fixtures. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spa-inspired ensuite bath and generous closet space. Upstairs, additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, all designed with comfort and style in mind. Outside, enjoy a private backyard ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings to create your own outdoor oasis with your very own pergola. This move-in-ready home delivers luxury living with modern updates in a prime location.
Pending
$309,000
2023 Ruffian Ln, Stafford, TX 77477
3beds
2,678sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
5,601.82 Square Feet Lot
$309,500 Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish fixturesThoughtfully updated interiorAbundant natural light throughoutElevated finishesBeautifully remodeled two-story residenceGenerous closet spaceSpa-inspired ensuite bath
- 35 days |
- 71 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jose Chavarria TREC #0782243 281-201-4338,
AEA Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 74819603
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Gas
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,678
- Total interior livable area: 2,678 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,601.82 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 56 x 100
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Additional parcels included: 7310-01-006-0140-910
- Parcel number: 7310010060140910
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stafford Run Sec 1
Location
- Region: Stafford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $338,506
- Annual tax amount: $5,875
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$309,500
$294,000 - $325,000
$2,213/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $309,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,000+129.1%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2010 | Listing removed | $134,900$50/sqft |
Source: Global Advantage Real Estate #62139987 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2010 | Price change | $134,900-3.6%$50/sqft |
| 5/6/2010 | Price change | $139,995-3.5%$52/sqft |
| 1/27/2010 | Listed for sale | $145,000$54/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $338,506 -0.2% |
| 2024 | $5,876 +1.9% | $339,089 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $5,768 +5.8% | $325,576 +11% |
| 2022 | $5,453 +20.2% | $293,410 +25.1% |
| 2021 | $4,538 +0.4% | $234,630 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $4,522 +5.5% | $227,440 +7.3% |
| 2019 | $4,286 -3.7% | $211,870 +0% |
| 2018 | $4,452 +18.6% | $211,800 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $194,690 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $3,754 +5.5% | $186,140 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $3,559 +15.9% | $178,150 +17.3% |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $151,850 +5.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $144,450 +2.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $140,820 -0.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $141,230 +3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $136,730 -5.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $144,240 -2.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $148,120 +4% |
| 2007 | -- | $142,430 +4.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $136,730 -2.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $140,620 -0.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $141,260 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stafford Run