Skip main navigation
Sold for $152,000
  • $152,000

    20231 Homecroft Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $146,400 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,253 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $146,400

    $139,000 - $154,000

    $1,253/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home for sale in West Mead Township! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, this Cape Cod is nestled on half an acre of land. Private and quiet with a paved, dead-end road. You'll appreciate the peaceful setting on your patio as you enjoy fires by night and observe the changing seasons. The oversized, detached, 2 car garage measures 32x25. Entering into the home you will find a spacious kitchen with dining room area. First floor bedroom for convenience, with the other 2 bedrooms upstairs. Full basement for storage needs. Cozy and quaint, don't miss the opportunity to make this your home. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aubrey Steider (814)724-1100,

    Howard Hanna BK Meadville

    Bought with:

    Cori Harmon, RS322267

    Howard Hanna BK Conneaut Lake

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 188348Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 9x16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5x6
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x18
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 116 x 192 x 0 x 0
    • Features: Flat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3217049L24
    • Zoning description: R-S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One and One Half Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 1950

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$152,000+4.8%$113/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #188348 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Pending sale$145,000$108/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #188348 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$145,000+51%$108/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #188348 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Sold$96,000-3%$71/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1205362 Report a problem
    3/14/2016Pending sale$99,000$74/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services Greenville #1205362 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Price change$99,000-2.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services Hermitage #1205362 Report a problem
    10/28/2015Price change$102,000-8.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bainbridge Kaufman Real Estate #45190 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for sale$112,000$83/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,204 -31.5%$21,169
    2023$1,757 -10.8%$21,169
    2022$1,968 +15.4%$21,169
    2021$1,706 +25.9%$21,169 +25.3%
    2020$1,355 $16,900
    2019$1,355 +243.3%$16,900
    2018$395 +1.1%$16,900
    2017$390 $16,900
    2016$390 $16,900
    2015$390 $16,900
    2014-- $16,900
    2013-- $16,900
    2012-- $16,900
    2011-- $16,900
    2010-- $16,900
    2009-- $16,900
    2008-- $16,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16335