Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,200

    20233 Ringgold Southern Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $334,200 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,200

    $317,000 - $351,000

    $1,974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come view this beautiful 3 (poss 4) bd, 2 ba home on 1.4 acres. Finished LL w/ 2 car att garage. Deck, fruit trees & location convenient to Hargus Lake. Make your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Stove, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Dining Room, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Rec Rm/Bsmt, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Electric Range, LL Laundry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: N3100010033904

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Circleville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility, Dining Room, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Rec Rm/Bsmt
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Waste Tr/Sys
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LotFeatures: Sloped
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Room, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Rec Rm/Bsmt, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Electric Range, LL Laundry
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1 STORY
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax Card
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2023Sold$267,000-1.1%$191/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #222031125 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Contingent$269,900$193/sqft
    9/15/2022Listed for sale$269,900$193/sqft
    8/19/2022Pending sale$269,900$193/sqft
    8/17/2022Listed for sale$269,900+20%$193/sqft
    9/26/2019Listing removed$224,900$161/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens BigHill #219031695 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Price change$224,900-2.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Big Hill #219031695 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listed for sale$229,900+57.5%$164/sqft
    1/22/2004Sold$146,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,137 +8.7%$91,140 +8.8%
    2023$2,887 +25%$83,790 +32.7%
    2022$2,309 -2.4%$63,150
    2021$2,366 +0.7%$63,150
    2020$2,349 $63,150 +21.6%
    2019$2,349 +13.7%$51,950
    2018$2,066 $51,950
    2017$2,066 +33.3%$51,950 +8.8%
    2016$1,549 -0.4%$47,750
    2015$1,555 $47,750
    2014$1,555 -7.3%$47,750 -4.5%
    2013$1,677 -1.5%$50,010
    2012$1,703 +3.6%$50,010
    2011$1,643 +3.9%$50,010 +4.4%
    2010$1,582 +0%$47,890
    2009$1,582 +0.1%$47,890
    2008$1,580 -5.1%$47,890 -4.3%
    2007$1,664 -0.8%$50,050
    2006$1,677 $50,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43113