Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,500

    2024 Hilton Way Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    3beds
    1,433sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $268,500 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,500

    $255,000 - $282,000

    $1,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 3BR/2BA brick ranch. Kitchen dining combo and the kitchen appliances remain. Large family room with fireplace with gas logs. Master bath has an updated bath fitter shower with glass doors. 12x24 deck on the back is great for entertaining. Fences back yard. Outbuilding to remain.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Closet
    Features
    • Drop Stair, Fireplace, Ceiling Fans
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,433 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0102B0A01100

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Style: Traditional
    • Model: 1 Story
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Floor Cover: Vinyl, Carpeting, Laminate Flooring
    • Foundation: Crawl
    • Heating: Gas Pack
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Closet
    • Lot Description: Rectangular
    • Main Bedroom: First Floor
    • Utilities Available: Natural Gas, Public Water, Public Sewer, Electricity
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Master Bedroom Level: First
    • Fireplace: One
    • Full Baths: Two
    • Com/Assoc./Amen: Restrictions
    • Estimated/Actual Age: 21-30 Years
    • Exterior Features: Fencing, Outside Str Detached, Deck, Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors
    • Family/Great Room: Fireplace
    • Main Bath: Tub
    • Interior Features: Drop Stair, Fireplace, Ceiling Fans
    • Kitchen: Range, Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Bedrooms: Three
    • Status Category: Active
    • County: Lancaster
    • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Construction: Brick/Other
    • High School: Lancaster
    • Heated SqFt: 1401-1600
    • Middle School: South Mid Lan
    • Status: Pending-Still Show
    • Elementary: McDonald Green

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$248,500-0.6%$173/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3938807 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$249,950-3.8%$174/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR3938807 Report a problem
    1/29/2023Listed for sale$259,900+96.3%$181/sqft
    3/30/2018Sold$132,400+2.7%$92/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #P1106863 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listed for sale$128,900+11.1%$90/sqft
    Source: WATTS REAL ESTATE #1106863 Report a problem
    4/11/2016Sold$116,000+5.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2013Sold$110,000-4.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2013Listed for sale$114,900+9.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Erica Homes, LLC Report a problem
    8/13/2009Sold$104,900+70.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2009Sold$61,579+2363.2%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2008Sold$2,500-96.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2001Sold$80,500$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,361 +73.1%$9,728 +73.1%
    2023$1,942 +2.1%$5,620
    2022$1,902 $5,620
    2021$1,902 +9.6%$5,620 +9.6%
    2020$1,736 +0.1%$5,128
    2019$1,734 +139.2%$5,128 +10.8%
    2018$725 +58.1%$4,628
    2017$459 --
    2016$459 --
    2015$459 --
    2014-- --
    2011-- $95,700 +5.2%
    2010-- $91,000
    2009-- $91,000
    2007-- $91,000
    2006-- $91,000 +3127%
    2005-- $2,820
    2004$356 +9.7%$2,820
    2003$325 $2,820
    2001-- $2,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29720