Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    2024 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    5beds
    1,378sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1910
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $216,500 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,939 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,939/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2024 Kutztown Road — where brand-new meets prime location. This fully renovated home sits right on the edge of Muhlenberg Township, in one of Reading’s fastest-moving pockets — surrounded by everyday conveniences that make life simple and ownership smart. Step outside and you’re moments from CVS, local dining like Mama’s Pizza, healthcare clinics, and major commuter routes — everything today’s buyer looks for in a neighborhood that’s growing in value. Inside, every detail has been redone — from the flooring up — giving you that new-home feel without the new-construction price. The kitchen is bright and open, the layout flows effortlessly, and the finishes strike the perfect balance between modern and comfortable. Plus, there’s a convenient parking spot located in the back. Homes like this, in locations this connected, don’t sit long. Whether you’re buying to live in it or to add a strong performer to your portfolio, this is the one people move fast on. Schedule your showing today — and see why everyone’s talking about this stretch of Kutztown Road.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jose Vazquez 610-510-4445,

    Light House Realtors, LLC

    Bought with:

    Mr. Nehemiah J Lindo, RS344732

    Realty One Group Alliance

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2065162MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,378
    • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,378
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 17530876919341

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$215,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2065162 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Pending sale$215,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2065162 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$215,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2065162 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Pending sale$215,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2065162 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$215,000-3.5%$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2065162 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$222,900-3%$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2065162 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$229,900+2.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2065162 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listed for sale$225,000+462.5%$163/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #806175 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2018Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/19/2017Sold$40,000-19.8%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listed for rent$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2017Pending sale$49,900$36/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty - Wyomissing #7021140 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$49,900-9.1%$36/sqft
    9/16/2017Price change$54,900-8.3%$40/sqft
    8/21/2017Price change$59,900-7.7%$43/sqft
    8/4/2017Price change$64,900-7.2%$47/sqft
    7/28/2017Price change$69,900-12.5%$51/sqft
    7/18/2017Listed for sale$79,900+94.9%$58/sqft
    7/18/2006Sold$41,000+2311.8%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2006Sold$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,970 +1.5%$43,700
    2024$1,940 +1.6%$43,700
    2023$1,910 $43,700
    2022$1,910 $43,700
    2021$1,910 +1%$43,700
    2020$1,891 $43,700
    2019$1,891 $43,700
    2018$1,891 +0.7%$43,700
    2017$1,879 +75%$43,700
    2016$1,073 +8.7%$43,700
    2015$988 $43,700
    2014-- $43,700
    2013-- $43,700
    2012-- $43,700
    2011-- $43,700
    2010-- $43,700
    2009-- $43,700
    2008-- $43,700
    2007-- $43,700
    2006-- $43,700
    2005-- $43,700
    2004-- $43,700
    2003-- $43,700
    2002-- $43,700
    2000-- $43,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19605