Skip main navigation
Sold for $718,500
  • $718,500

    2024 Stone Pasture Rd, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    4beds
    3,047sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $701,400 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,400

    $666,000 - $736,000

    $2,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller is now offering a $10000 ''use as you choose'''' credit with acceptable offer on this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom brick-front home on .71 acres in a desirable Fuquay-Varina community! Features include a welcoming rocking-chair porch with double wood doors, a main-level office, and a first-floor bedroom with a full bath. The spacious screened porch overlooks a huge, flat, fenced backyard with a patio and fire pit. The stunning, updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, under-cabinet lighting, and a large walk-in pantry works great for entertaining. The large, 2nd floor master suite has a great view over the back yard, and boasts a shower and soaking tub as well as a spacious walk in closet. Hardwood floors in the main living areas, tile in baths and laundry, LED smart lighting, ceiling fans and walk-in closets. Extra-wide driveway and side-load garage, plus an awesome mounted basketball hoop. There's even a community stocked pond! Major updates include a roof (2019), downstairs HVAC (2023), upstairs HVAC (2024), dishwasher (2022), and range (2024), as well as recent interior and exterior paint. RTP, RDU and Raleigh so easily accessible via the 540 which is minutes away. Close by is the Fuquay-Varina Community Center, and the upcoming Gold Leaf Crossing shopping and dining, including a Target, due for completion this spring. This is an amazing home in a fantastic location - be sure not to miss it!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chimene Booty 919-593-1296,

    DEBTEAM

    Bought with:

    Monica Severt, 297970

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    Theresa Lunt, 289089

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10137715MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    Appliances
    • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Electric Range, Water Heater, Washer/Dryer, Washer/Dryer Stacked
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Room Over Garage, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,047
    • Total interior livable area: 3,047 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,047
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 068804501189000 0342311
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Cement Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected, Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fishing, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Fuquay Varina
    • Subdivision: Stonewall Farms

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $360 annually
    • Amenities included: Pond Seasonal, Pond Year Round
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$718,500+0.1%$236/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137715 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$717,900$236/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137715 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$717,900-1.4%$236/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137715 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$727,900-1.4%$239/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137715 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$737,900+101.1%$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137715 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Sold$367,000-2.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1984457 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$375,000$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Cary #1984457 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Pending sale$375,000$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1984457 Report a problem
    1/28/2015Listed for sale$375,000+13.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1984457 Report a problem
    4/27/2011Sold$330,000-5.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listed for sale$349,900$115/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morrisey Realty #1700183 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,422 +3%$688,205
    2024$4,294 +33.8%$688,205 +68.3%
    2023$3,208 +7.9%$408,861
    2022$2,973 +2.8%$408,861
    2021$2,893 +1.7%$408,861
    2020$2,845 -6.2%$408,861 +10.8%
    2019$3,034 $369,053
    2018$3,034 +14.8%$369,053
    2017$2,644 +2.1%$369,053
    2016$2,590 -7.5%$369,053 -7.8%
    2015$2,799 +5.5%$400,167
    2014$2,653 $400,167
    2013-- $400,167
    2012-- $400,167
    2011-- $400,167
    2010-- $400,167
    2009-- $400,167
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27526