Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $51K (5/1)
    $1,149,000

    2025 Lincoln Park Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    4beds
    7,522sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    3.21 Acres Lot
    $1,068,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Custom-built lakefront homeMeticulous landscapingFormal dining room
    Welcome to 2025 Lincoln Park Rd in Springfield, KY—an exceptional custom-built lakefront home offering 7522 finished square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on 3.2 beautifully landscaped acres. This property features 4 large bedrooms, each with its own private bath, along with 2 additional half baths for guests. The main level offers 3,928 square feet and includes a stunning sunroom (16x25), formal dining room, a fireplace, and a large kitchen equipped with commercial-grade appliances, perfect for entertaining. You'll find an abundance of built-in cabinetry and shelving throughout the home. The full rear walkout lower level—accessed by a wide interior walkway the sellers refer to as the lower level—offers an additional 3,594 square feet of versatile finished space and features multiple exits, including a walk-up directly into the attached 3-car garage. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a private sitting area and balcony overlooking the lake. Enjoy peaceful views from the 16x16 screened-in back porch, with the property also including a 1/6 ownership interest in the lake through an LLC shared with neighboring owners. Completing the property is a 3-car attached garage, an automatic backup generator for peace of mind during power outages, a boiler system for the water heater, and meticulous landscaping. Home is located 2 miles from Lincoln Homestead State Park with 18 hole golf course.
    57 days
    |
    271
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dennis Rust,

    Coldwell Banker McMahan,

    Stephen T Curry

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1712298MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Balcony
      • Level: First
      • Area: 644
      • Dimensions: 23.00 x 28.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 368
      • Dimensions: 23.00 x 16.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 21.00 x 13.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Walk-in Closet
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 324
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 18.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Built in cabinetry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 14.00
      Dining room
      • Description: Formal Dining - Foyer Entry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 15.00
      Exercise room
      • Description: Mirrowed Wall
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 13.00
      Great room
      • Description: Rec Room - Patio Door
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 600
      • Dimensions: 24.00 x 25.00
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen & Dining - Skylight
      • Level: First
      • Area: 608
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 32.00
      Laundry
      • Description: Sink and Cabinetry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 96
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.00
      Living room
      • Description: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Area: 552
      • Dimensions: 23.00 x 24.00
      Office
      • Description: Patio Door
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 391
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 23.00
      Other
      • Description: Wet Bar
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 480
      • Dimensions: 24.00 x 20.00
      Other
      • Description: Storage Room - Shelving
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 21.00 x 8.00
      Sun room
      • Description: Cathedral Ceiling
      • Level: First
      • Area: 360
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 24.00
      Heating
      • Propane, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Walkout Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,928
      • Total interior livable area: 7,522 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,928
      • Finished area below ground: 3,594

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened Porch, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Fencing: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 3.21 Acres
      • Features: Pond on Lot, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17A035

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $465,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,188
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,068,900

        $1.02M - $1.12M

        $2,482/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$1,149,000-4.3%$153/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1712298 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000$160/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,188 -0.5%$465,000
        2023$4,211 -2.4%$465,000
        2022$4,314 -1.5%$465,000
        2021$4,378 +6.1%$465,000 +6.9%
        2020$4,128 -0.6%$435,000
        2019$4,151 -0.1%$435,000
        2018$4,156 +0.9%$435,000
        2017$4,118 -0.6%$435,000
        2016$4,142 +3.5%$435,000
        2015$4,003 +1%$435,000
        2014$3,963 $435,000
        2010-- $435,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40069

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable