Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    2025 Ruckle St #B, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    1beds
    720sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    One-car attached garageHardwood floors
    ** Term: 12 months or longer ** Rent is $1350 per month ** Contact us through Zillow to schedule a tour. This home is 720 sf with one bedroom and one bathroom. It features hardwood floors, a kitchen with all appliances (fridge, stove, dishwasher, microwave), a washer, and a dryer. A one-car attached garage and a dedicated outdoor parking spot on the driveway. This carriage house is in the Near North Side and the Kennedy King neighborhood. Minutes to Mass Ave, IU campus, Downtown Indy, restaurants, parks, Fall Creek trail, and more attractions! This property is smoke-free.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,350+8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$1,250-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/13/2022Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Near Northside