Skip main navigation
Sold for $362,000
  • $362,000

    2025 Sunnyside Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    4beds
    2,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    2.24 Acres Lot
    $376,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $3,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,800

    $332,000 - $426,000

    $3,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take A Look At This Wonderful 4 Bed 3 Bath Home Positioned On Over 2 Acres Of Country Living! Open Concept Style Living With Plenty Of Space And A Ton Of Updates! Custom Cherry Cabinetry In The Kitchen With Granite Counter Tops! Large Ceramic Tile Floor Through The Kitchen And Dining Areas! 2 Car Attached Garage As Well As A Large Detach Building! Do Not Miss Your Chance To See This Awesome Property That Has It All!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cody B. Webb 419-577-5905 cwebb2903@gmail.com,

    Russell Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    William M. Swanzer, 000239663

    The Swanzer Agency

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20244714Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 364
    • Dimensions: 26 x 14
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,160
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    Lot
    • Size: 2.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100037101002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: ON
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Sewer Was Cleaned And Inspected In December/2024
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vermilion

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $362K - $362K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2025Pending sale$385,000+6.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20244714 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Sold$362,000-6%$168/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20244714 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Contingent$385,000$178/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20244714 Report a problem
    12/28/2024Listed for sale$385,000$178/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20244714 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for sale$385,000+98.5%$178/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/17/2014Sold$194,000-5.3%$90/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3625997 Report a problem
    7/19/2014Price change$204,900-2.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Willoughby #3625997 Report a problem
    6/12/2014Listed for sale$209,900+249.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Willoughby #3625997 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Sold$60,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,628 +29.3%$117,210 +41.7%
    2023$4,351 +1.5%$82,690
    2022$4,289 +0%$82,690
    2021$4,288 +10.7%$82,690 +15.2%
    2020$3,874 +0.6%$71,780
    2019$3,850 -2.2%$71,780
    2018$3,938 +11.5%$71,780 +5.7%
    2017$3,531 -0.5%$67,900
    2016$3,549 -0.1%$67,900
    2015$3,554 +30.8%$67,900 +40%
    2014$2,717 +24.4%$48,500 -2.1%
    2013$2,184 +2.3%$49,550
    2012$2,135 $49,550 -68%
    2011-- $154,900
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$2,127 -0.4%--
    2007$2,134 -14.6%--
    2006$2,498 +9.7%--
    2005$2,277 +2.8%--
    2004$2,215 +1.3%--
    2003$2,187 +6.3%--
    2002$2,057 -0.3%--
    2001$2,063 +5%--
    2000$1,964 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44089