Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    2026 Hercules Rd, Labelle, FL 33935

    3beds
    1,150sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $248,700 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,700

    $236,000 - $261,000

    $2,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Let's go!! .. Modern home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms.NO HOA, NO RESTRICTIONS, Prepare to be enamored in this open floor concept giving you space to enjoy the home with your family and friends. Energy efficient, stainless steel appliances, laminate wood floor come with the home. Get ready to enjoy the privacy and comfort you deserve in Labelle. Available June 2024.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cecilia Manchego 954-789-2198,

    Realty Support, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Cecilia Manchego, 3367602

    Realty Support, LLC.

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11470450MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 10,018
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: First Floor Entry
    • Exterior features: Other, Room For Pool
    • Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4 29 43 10 010 2032005.0
    • Zoning: 1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete Block Construction
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

• Region: Labelle
    • Subdivision: Pt Labelle Unit 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Cash,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Seller Will Pay Closing Costs,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Sold$235,000-6%$204/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11470450 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Contingent$250,000$217/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11470450 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for sale$250,000$217/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11470450 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Contingent$250,000$217/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11470450 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listed for sale$250,000+0.8%$217/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11470450 Report a problem
    11/25/2023Contingent$248,000$216/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11470450 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for sale$248,000-4.6%$216/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11470450 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11407011 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$260,000-1.9%$226/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11407011 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11381474 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$265,000-3.6%$230/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11381474 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11287282 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listing removed$275,000$239/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11287282 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for sale$275,000$239/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11287282 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11192235 Report a problem
    4/26/2022Listed for sale$275,000+1000%$239/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11192235 Report a problem
    10/29/2021Sold$25,000+72.4%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2021Sold$14,500-2.7%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2021Price change$14,900-6.3%$13/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2021Price change$15,900-5.9%$14/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listed for sale$16,900-32.4%$15/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2006Sold$25,000+733.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2005Sold$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$487 +7.8%$19,000 +11.1%
    2023$452 -3.3%$17,100 +0.6%
    2022$467 +85.2%$17,000 +136.1%
    2021$252 +7.8%$7,200
    2020$234 $7,200 +22%
    2019$234 +24.7%$5,900 +40.5%
    2018$187 +9.4%$4,200
    2017$171 +0.4%$4,200 +20%
    2016$171 +7.7%$3,500
    2015$159 +3.2%$3,500 +16.7%
    2014$154 $3,000
    2013-- $3,000
    2012-- $3,000
    2011-- $3,000
    2010-- $3,000 -45.5%
    2009-- $5,500 -31.1%
    2008-- $7,980 -62.9%
    2007-- $21,500 -36.8%
    2006-- $34,000 +209.1%
    2005-- $11,000 +266.7%
    2004-- $3,000
    2003$126 -0.8%$3,000
    2002$127 $3,000
    2000-- $3,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33935