Inviting Ranch with Private Upstairs Bonus Suite!
This beautifully designed home offers the ease of main-level living with added flexibility upstairs. A crown-molded foyer welcomes you into a spacious layout featuring two secondary bedrooms and a full bath. The open-concept kitchen is perfect for entertaining, complete with a large island with bar seating, granite countertops, stainless steel gas range, and a generous pantry. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and living room with a cozy gas fireplace.
The primary suite is a true retreat with updated flooring, fresh paint, dual vanity, oversized tile shower, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find a private bonus suite including a bedroom, full bath, and versatile living space—ideal for guests, a home office, or media room.
Enjoy outdoor living on the covered front porch or relax on the covered back patio overlooking a fenced yard. Community amenities include a clubhouse, outdoor pool, playground, walking trails, and sidewalks.
Under contract-no show
$485,000
2026 Kemp Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
4beds
2,309sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
0.17 Acres Lot
$484,500 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$80/mo HOA
What's special
- 33 days |
- 245 |
- 6 |
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4370820
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Features
- Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,309
- Total interior livable area: 2,309 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,309
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage has Built-in shelving in garage, floor to ceiling on interior wall
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 0.17 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 07066980
- Zoning: AP4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails
- Subdivision: Union Grove
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $479 semi-annually
Location
- Region: Indian Trail
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $478,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,148
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$484,500
$460,000 - $509,000
$2,483/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $485,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+54%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2018 | Sold | $315,000$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 +10.9% | $478,700 +42.2% |
| 2024 | $2,839 +0.9% | $336,700 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $336,700 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $336,700 |
| 2021 | $2,815 +20.6% | $336,700 +43.1% |
| 2020 | $2,333 0% | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $2,334 +24283.9% | $235,300 +473.9% |
| 2018 | $10 | $41,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28079