2026 Nebraska Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
Home value
$226,400
$215,000 - $238,000
$1,798/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,798/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,798/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,714/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,714/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Walther J Villacorta, ABR,AHWD,PSA,RENE,SFR,SRS 847-354-1667,
Doceo Real Estate Inc
Esther Zamudio, GRI,SRES
Zamudio Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X9
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X12
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island, Granite Counters, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X17
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X15
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Other
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink
Features
- Basement: Finished,Partially Finished,Exterior Entry,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,384
- Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6.5
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Driveway, Owned, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 45X130X124X129
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 1231281007
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s)
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $224,000+0.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $223,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $223,000+35.2%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $165,000+66.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Sold | $99,000+4.3%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2020 | Pending sale | $94,900$80/sqft |
Source: Starck Real Estate #10758799 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $94,900+11%$80/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE #202003345 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2010 | Sold | $85,500-9.9%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $94,900$80/sqft |
Source: Country North, Inc. #52283 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,145 +6.1% | $39,188 +13.4% |
| 2023 | $2,965 +4.3% | $34,554 +11.9% |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $30,885 +9.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $28,319 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $3,442 +0.7% | $26,772 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $3,418 -7.6% | $25,517 -1.5% |
| 2018 | $3,698 +0.5% | $25,916 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $24,802 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $3,680 +32.8% | $24,337 |
| 2015 | $2,770 -1.2% | $24,337 +6.7% |
| 2014 | $2,805 +6.9% | $22,806 -49.8% |
| 2009 | $2,623 | $45,440 +8% |
| 2007 | -- | $42,066 +6.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $39,539 +4.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,746 +4.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $36,024 +8.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $33,123 +3.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $32,052 +3.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $30,990 |
| 1999 | -- | $30,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61108