Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $64,700

    2026 Parker Ranch Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $29/sqft
    $1,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $326/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $326/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come join this friendly neighborhood and enjoy well appointed home with stainless steel appliances and 2.5 renovated bathrooms. On main level this home boasts entry way sitting area, open modern kitchen with GAS COOKING and counter seating, dining nook, master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and walk in closet, 2 bedrooms, hall bathroom with linen closet and 2 vanities, large hall closet. You can access outdoor deck in and HUGE fenced in back yard from main level or through lower level that has bonus room/office with closet AND large family/media/rec room, additional half bath, washer dryer hook up as well as access to back yard. Some additional included perks: Hi-speed internet, alarm system w/ video surveillance (access by your smartphone) and lawn care. Neighborhood amenities: Less than a mile drive to I20, Gresham Park, Walmart and other shops. Short drive to EAV, Little Five Points, Dekalb Farmers Market and East Lake Golf Club. Renter pays for: Water, gas, electricity, trash/recycle fines (if any) & rental insurance ($200 month penalty every month without proof/verification) Owner pays for: Trash pick-up, sewer, lawn care, wifi and security system including 3 ring cameras. Pets upon approval with pet deposit and pet rent Please have good credit with verifiable income 3x the monthly rent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas Cooking, Gas not included in rent, Internet included in rent, Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, Ring Door Bell, Sewage included in rent, W/D Hook ups, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15 117 02 019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet, Sewage

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600
    • Application fee: $65

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$2,600-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$2,650-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listing removed$2,700-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2024Price change$2,800-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Price change$2,850-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for rent$2,900+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listed for rent$2,800+24.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listed for rent$2,250+42.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/15/2020Sold$202,500+6.6%$92/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8658549 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Pending sale$189,900$86/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Corporate Office #6616600 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Price change$189,900-2.1%$86/sqft
    1/9/2020Price change$193,900-2.6%$88/sqft
    10/15/2019Price change$199,000-5.2%$90/sqft
    9/12/2019Listed for sale$210,000+2.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8658549 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
    6/8/2019Price change$1,575+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
    5/30/2019Price change$1,545+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for rent$1,525+2%$1/sqft
    Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
    10/4/2018Price change$1,495-6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
    5/5/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: FirstKey Homes Atlanta - Property # 506024 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Sold$205,000+156.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/24/2017Sold$80,000$36/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$646 $25,880 +28.1%
    2014$646 +51.8%$20,200 +46.4%
    2013$425 -2.7%$13,800
    2012$437 -34.4%$13,800 -31.7%
    2011$666 -39.6%$20,208 -42.6%
    2010$1,102 +3.6%$35,200
    2009$1,065 $35,200 -16.5%
    2008$1,065 +0.2%$42,160
    2007$1,063 -0.6%$42,160
    2006$1,069 +18.7%$42,160 +8.8%
    2005$901 $38,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30316