Skip main navigation
Sold for $484,000
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams High Desert
    Bought with: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    $484,000

    20276 Itasca Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    4beds
    2,450sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $480,800 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $3,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,800

    $457,000 - $505,000

    $3,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a stunning custom 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom POOL HOME in the prestigious Sunset Hills area of Apple Valley. Situated on a generous half-acre lot, this residence welcomes you with a beautiful exterior foyer and elegant custom double-door entry. Inside, you’ll find tile flooring throughout the main living areas, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, plantation shutters, ceiling fans throughout, and charming exposed beams that frame a warm living space centered around a wood-burning stove. The spacious layout features a huge primary suite, large secondary bedrooms, and French doors that open to a backyard designed for relaxation and entertaining—complete with a sparkling pool, fire pit, and storage shed. Solar panels help keep energy costs low, adding efficiency to an already exceptional home. A rare opportunity in one of Apple Valley’s most sought-after neighborhoods—this one will not last.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Aaron Drobnick DRE #01459650 7609870949,

    Keller Williams High Desert

    Bought with:

    PETER QUESADA, DRE #01931188

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26060818MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 3087081200000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$484,000+1%$198/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26060818 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$479,000$196/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26060818 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$479,000-4.2%$196/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26060818 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$500,000+184.1%$204/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26060818 Report a problem
    4/2/2009Sold$176,000-7.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2008Price change$189,900-6.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #363366 Report a problem
    12/3/2008Listed for sale$203,000-31.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #363366 Report a problem
    7/21/2008Sold$294,900+51.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2002Sold$195,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,636 +2.9%$226,651 +2%
    2024$2,560 +1%$222,207 +2%
    2023$2,535 +1.6%$217,850 +2%
    2022$2,495 +2.4%$213,578 +2%
    2021$2,437 +1.3%$209,390 +1%
    2020$2,407 +1.9%$207,243 +2%
    2019$2,361 +2.6%$203,179 +2%
    2018$2,301 +1.5%$199,195 +2%
    2017$2,268 $195,290 +2%
    2016$2,268 +4.5%$191,461 +1.5%
    2015$2,170 +1.6%$188,585 +2%
    2014$2,137 $184,890 +0.5%
    2013-- $184,054 +2%
    2012-- $180,445 +2%
    2011-- $176,906 +0.8%
    2010-- $175,583 -19.9%
    2009-- $219,315 +2%
    2008-- $215,015 +2%
    2007-- $210,799 +2%
    2006-- $206,665 +2%
    2005-- $202,613 +2%
    2004-- $198,641 +1.9%
    2003-- $195,000 +38.1%
    2002-- $141,229 +2%
    2001-- $138,460 +2%
    2000-- $135,745

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92308