Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $574,400

    2028 Wilson Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    15 Acres Lot
    $574,400 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $2,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,400

    $528,000 - $626,000

    $2,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,743/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,743/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This quality built Ferguson Custom Home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, spacious kitchen with custom cabinets and island, concrete floors, metal building and is fenced.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 99022700000600110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waxahachie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #14675827 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Price change$695,000-7.3%$409/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14675827 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listed for sale$750,000+172.7%$441/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14675827 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/29/2016Pending sale$275,000$162/sqft
    Source: Dave Perry Miller & Associates - An Ebby Halliday Company #13292888 Report a problem
    1/8/2016Listed for sale$275,000+17.5%$162/sqft
    5/23/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/23/2015Pending sale$234,000$138/sqft
    Source: Hi View Real Estate #13113025 Report a problem
    3/4/2015Listed for sale$234,000+260%$138/sqft
    Source: Hi View Real Estate #13104026 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$65,000$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #11501689 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$65,000-13.3%$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #11501689 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Listed for sale$75,000$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #11501689 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,889 -11.4%$242,924 +7.8%
    2024$2,132 +26%$225,349 +9.3%
    2023$1,693 -22.2%$206,246 +12.8%
    2022$2,176 $182,826 -25.9%
    2021-- $246,662 +10%
    2020-- $224,238 -12.9%
    2019-- $257,490 +42.9%
    2018-- $180,230 +4.5%
    2017-- $172,450 +2.9%
    2016-- $167,600 +14.5%
    2015-- $146,380 +21%
    2014-- $121,010 +111.1%
    2013-- $57,320 +94.9%
    2012-- $29,410
    2011-- $29,410
    2010-- $29,410
    2009-- $29,410
    2008-- $29,410 -3%
    2007-- $30,330
    2005-- $30,330 -34.3%
    2004-- $46,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75165