Price under recent appraised value! Catawba Living at its finest. Modest 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch with plenty of outside space - 3.5 acres of it. This borders the 68+ acres of Catawba Township's Cedar Meadow Nature Preserve. 2 separate detached garages, plus an additional carport, make storing your outdoor toys a breeze. Call today to take a look.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/5)
$445,000
2029 NW Catawba Rd, Pt Clinton, OH 43452
3beds
1,152sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
3.5 Acres Lot
$419,800 Zestimate®
$386/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional carport
- 128 days |
- 1,070 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex M Johnson 419-656-6822,
Weichert-Morgan Realty Grp
Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10002758
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 20
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 20
- Parking features: Off Street, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 4
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 3.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 134 x 1133
Details
- Parcel number: 0131454819577000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $386/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,830
- Annual tax amount: $2,969
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$419,800
$399,000 - $441,000
$2,631/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $445,000-1.1%$386/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10002758 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $450,000-3.2%$391/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20260003 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $465,000-2.1%$404/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20260003 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $475,000-5%$412/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20260003 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900$434/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20260003 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,969 +26.3% | $103,190 +33.1% |
| 2023 | $2,352 -1.8% | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $2,395 +0.2% | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $2,391 +32.3% | $77,500 +32% |
| 2020 | $1,806 +1% | $58,710 |
| 2019 | $1,788 +0.2% | $58,710 |
| 2018 | $1,784 -0.5% | $58,710 +1% |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $58,110 |
| 2016 | $1,794 -0.4% | $58,110 |
| 2015 | $1,801 -0.9% | $58,110 +2.5% |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $56,690 |
| 2013 | $1,817 | $56,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,690 -6.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $60,920 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,920 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,920 +1.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,970 |
| 2007 | $1,565 | $59,970 |
| 2006 | -- | $59,970 +18.4% |
| 2005 | $1,631 +98.6% | $50,670 |
| 2004 | $821 -50.5% | $50,670 |
| 2003 | $1,658 +135.4% | $50,670 +6% |
| 2002 | $704 -50% | $47,810 |
| 2001 | $1,410 +0% | $47,810 |
| 2000 | $1,409 | $47,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43452