Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $143,000

    203 Alfred Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $143,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,632 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $143,000

    $122,000 - $162,000

    $1,632/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $921/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $921/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 3 bedroom 1 bathroom house in Lindale. This property features kitchen appliances, covered parking, fenced in backyard, hardwood flooring and more! The monthly rent is $1,395 with a $1,395 security deposit. 1 year lease. We perform criminal background, credit checks, and rental verifications. Requirements: -Everyone 18 or older MUST fill out an application (No Exceptions) -No felonies or evictions -600 credit score or higher -Income must be 3x the market rent or more -2 years of income -2 years of rental history *We show the property in person to applicants ONLY. Please call our office if you have any questions.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: J15Y493

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rome

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,395

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2025Listing removed$1,395
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$1,395-0.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10193438 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: GAMLS #10193438 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10179584 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: GAMLS #10179584 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listing removed$150,000
    Source: GAMLS #20093097 Report a problem
    12/22/2022Listed for sale$150,000+7.2%
    Source: GAMLS #20093097 Report a problem
    7/26/2021Listing removed$139,900
    Source: GAMLS #8998526 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for sale$139,900+86.5%
    Source: GAMLS #8998526 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Sold$75,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,481 +8.9%$49,947 +9.1%
    2024$1,360 +5.1%$45,773 +5.5%
    2023$1,294 +37.5%$43,392 +34.3%
    2022$941 +6.9%$32,308 +17.4%
    2021$880 +13.3%$27,524 +14.7%
    2020$777 +14.4%$23,989 +13.4%
    2019$679 +6.2%$21,149 +6.5%
    2018$640 +0%$19,853 +4.2%
    2017$640 +3.7%$19,061 -1.8%
    2016$617 $19,411
    2015-- $19,411
    2014-- $19,411
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30161