Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $370,000

    203 Canadawa Rd, Vernon Twp., NJ 07422

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $370,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,100

    $344,000 - $400,000

    $2,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexandria Ward 973-729-2700,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Kurell Law

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4007713MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: .194 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200492000000034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Highland Lakes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$370,000+1.4%
    Source: GSMLS #4007713 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$365,000
    Source: GSMLS #4007713 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$365,000-2.7%
    Source: GSMLS #4007713 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$375,000-2.6%
    Source: GSMLS #4007713 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$385,000-2.5%
    Source: GSMLS #4007713 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$395,000+25.4%
    Source: GSMLS #4007713 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Sold$315,000+10.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3896334 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Pending sale$285,000
    Source: NJMLS #24011282 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listed for sale$285,000+11.8%
    Source: NJMLS #24011282 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Sold$255,000+2%
    Source: NJMLS #22038350 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Pending sale$250,000
    Source: NJMLS #22038350 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$250,000+401%
    Source: GSMLS #3813864 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listing removed$49,900
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC #3349452 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Price change$49,900-9.1%
    11/18/2016Listed for sale$54,900-70.5%
    8/24/2004Sold$186,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,974 +26.1%$285,700 +26.1%
    2024$5,529 -3.1%$226,500 +2.9%
    2023$5,707 +7.6%$220,100 +17%
    2022$5,305 +13.4%$188,200 +26.5%
    2021$4,677 +1.3%$148,800 +4.3%
    2020$4,616 +4.6%$142,600 -12.9%
    2019$4,411 +2.7%$163,800
    2018$4,293 +0.2%$163,800
    2017$4,287 +0.3%$163,800
    2016$4,272 -0.9%$163,800
    2015$4,311 +0.1%$163,800
    2014$4,306 -0.7%$163,800
    2013$4,337 +1.3%$163,800
    2012$4,282 +4.4%$163,800
    2011$4,103 +4.1%$163,800
    2010$3,943 +2.7%$163,800
    2009$3,839 $163,800 +80.4%
    2008-- $90,800
    2007-- $90,800
    2006-- $90,800 +6.6%
    2005-- $85,200
    2004-- $85,200
    2003-- $85,200
    2002-- $85,200
    2001-- $85,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland Lakes