Welcome to Paintbox the most colorful community in Atlanta! This almost new, former model and end unit townhome, is just steps away from East Atlanta and Kirkwood Villages, Eastlake YMCA, The Beltline, Pullman Yards, and many great restaurants and shops. The first level has a two car tandem garage with lots of storage that also has the potential of another bedroom and bath. Upstairs to the main level you will love the sunny open floor plan, featuring a stylish chef's kitchen with upscale stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Pass through the living and dining areas to step outside to the covered deck, perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee. The upper level has the laundry closet, two spacious bedrooms and two luxury bathrooms. The neighborhood also has guest parking, a dog park and garden area, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and pet owners. Fantastic Location! Easy access to I-20, 75/85, downtown, Edgewood, and all that Intown has to offer.
Active
Price cut: $7K (4/16)
$423,000
203 Color Cir, Atlanta, GA 30317
2beds
1,120sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2021
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$418,700 Zestimate®
$378/sqft
$140/mo HOA
What's special
Sunny open floor planGuest parkingQuartz countertopsTwo luxury bathroomsTwo spacious bedrooms
- 55 days |
- 125 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy Harris Keenan 404-275-1181,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10720859
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Roommate Plan
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,120
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,120
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 15 206 02 237
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Craftsman
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Paintbox
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $1,680 annually
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $378/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $432,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,254
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$418,700
$398,000 - $440,000
$2,377/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $423,000-1.6%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $430,000$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Price change | $430,000-2.3%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $440,000-4.3%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listing removed | $460,000$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $460,000-1.1%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $465,000-2.1%$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000-2.9%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listing removed | $489,000$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Price change | $489,000-1.2%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $495,000+9.5%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Sold | $452,172$404/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 -4% | $172,880 -1.7% |
| 2024 | $4,465 +16.5% | $175,880 +1.2% |
| 2023 | $3,831 -35.9% | $173,800 +22.2% |
| 2022 | $5,979 +480.6% | $142,240 +30.7% |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $108,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kirkwood