Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $200,000

    203 Dolly Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    3beds
    1,338sqft
    : 
    $1,286/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $200,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Exposed ceiling beamsCrown moldingAmple cabinet spaceLaminate flooring
    Charming 1-story home situated on 0.94± acres in Madison! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious living room with exposed ceiling beams, crown molding, laminate flooring, and a wood-burning fireplace with brick surround. The kitchen offers a tile backsplash, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast area for casual dining. The primary bedroom includes a private en suite bath, while the family bath features a tub/shower combination. Enjoy outdoor living from the back deck overlooking the private, tree-lined backyard. Additional features include a 1-car attached garage, offering plenty of space inside and out.
    32 days
    193
    10

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Millaway 336-317-4502,

    eXp Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1235639MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.92 x 10.25
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.67 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9.5 x 10.58
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16.17 x 10.5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.33 x 27.67
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,338
      • Total interior livable area: 1,338 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,338

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.94 Acres
      • Features: Partial Flood Zone
      Details
      • Parcel number: 117027
      • Zoning: R20MD
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Composite Siding, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Mineral Springs Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Madison

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $147,463
      • Annual tax amount: $1,008
      • Date on market: 9/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $200,300

        $190,000 - $210,000

        $1,454/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/18/2026Pending sale$200,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1235639 Report a problem
        9/15/2026Listed for sale$200,000+70.9%
        Source: Triad MLS #1235639 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/13/2019Sold$117,000-2.1%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/4/2019Pending sale$119,500$89/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/30/2018Listed for sale$119,500$89/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,025 +5%$147,463
        2024$976 +6.9%$147,463 +30%
        2023$913 +3.2%$113,407
        2022$885 $113,407
        2021$885 $113,407
        2020$885 +13.1%$113,407 +13.1%
        2019$782 -1%$100,298 +2.4%
        2018$790 +2.3%$97,944
        2017$773 $97,944
        2015$773 +1%$97,944
        2014$765 +4%$97,944
        2013$736 $97,944
        2012$736 -0.3%$97,944
        2011$738 +17.1%$97,944 +19.7%
        2010$630 $81,801
        2009$630 +1.3%$81,801
        2008$622 $81,801
        2007$622 +10.1%$81,801
        2005$564 $81,801
        2004$564 $81,801
        2003$564 -5.5%$81,801 +1.3%
        2002$597 $80,717
        2001$597 $80,717
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27025

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts