Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    203 E Pioth St, Church Point, LA 70525

    3beds
    1,890sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1918
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $209,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,528 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,900

    $199,000 - $220,000

    $1,528/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $5,000 in Closing Cost Assistance. Welcome to the iconic Pioth House, a beautiful blend of historic charm and thoughtful updates located in the heart of Church Point. This well maintained Acadian style home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 1,900 square feet of living space, all set on a spacious corner lot. Inside, you will find original wood floors and timeless character paired with modern comfort. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring custom cabinetry, Dekton slab countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and plenty of natural light. It flows easily into the main living areas, making it ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite feels like a true retreat with a walk in shower, freestanding soaking tub, and custom shelving in the closet. The additional bedrooms are generously sized and flexible for guests, office space, or everyday use. Step outside to the screened in porch where mature oak and pecan trees create a peaceful setting for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Major updates have already been completed, including HVAC, roof, plumbing, electrical, and hot water heater, offering peace of mind for the next owner. Located directly on the Church Point parade route and just minutes from local schools, restaurants, and I 10 access, this home offers character, convenience, and comfort all in one.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittney Cobb,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2500005984MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Electric Stove Con, Gas Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Separate Shower, Standalone Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Wood Frames
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Fencing: Partial,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 50 x 100
    • Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Additional Land Available, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0320059200
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Acadian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1918

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold--
    Source: RAA #2500005984 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$215,000$114/sqft
    Source: RAA #2500005984 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$215,000-4.4%$114/sqft
    Source: RAA #2500005984 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$225,000-4.3%$119/sqft
    Source: RAA #2500005984 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$235,000-4.1%$124/sqft
    Source: RAA #2500005984 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Listed for sale$245,000+188.2%$130/sqft
    Source: RAA #2500005984 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RAA #21005444 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Sold--
    Source: RAA #21005444 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Pending sale$85,000$45/sqft
    Source: RAA #21005444 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$85,000$45/sqft
    Source: RAA #21005444 Report a problem
    7/22/2021Pending sale$85,000$45/sqft
    Source: RAA #21005444 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Listed for sale$85,000$45/sqft
    Source: RAA #21005444 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$544 +11.6%$6,090 +6.8%
    2023$488 $5,700
    2022$488 -19%$5,700 -13.5%
    2021$602 $6,590
    2020$602 +2.7%$6,590 +1.4%
    2019$586 +8.4%$6,500
    2018$541 0%$6,500
    2017$541 $6,500
    2016$541 $6,500
    2015$541 +4.6%$6,500
    2014$517 -8.1%$6,500
    2013$562 -4.7%$6,500
    2012$590 -5.3%$6,500 -2.7%
    2011$623 -2%$6,680
    2010$636 $6,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70525