Wonderful 2 bedroom, 1 bath, ranch condo with heated attached garage located close to parks and downtown area. Open floor plan with nice size bedrooms, handicapped bathroom and separate laundry room. Backyard patio with flower and gardening beds. Association fee of $125.00 per month covers lawn care, snow removal with exterior upkeep and maintenance.
Pending
$124,900
203 E Ridge St, Readlyn, IA 50668
2beds
854sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2000
-- sqft lot
$122,900 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
Heated attached garageNice size bedroomsOpen floor planBackyard patioHandicapped bathroomFlower and gardening bedsSeparate laundry room
- 71 days |
- 16 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendy Mohlis 319-269-5089,
RE/MAX Alliance
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20260912
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave Built In, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 854 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Stall, Attached Garage, Heated Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1111409009
- Zoning: R-1
Condition
- Year built: 2000
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
Location
- Region: Readlyn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $111,840
- Annual tax amount: $1,601
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Road surface type: Concrete, Hard Surface Road
Estimated market value
$122,900
$117,000 - $129,000
$1,020/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $124,900$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $124,900+34.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Sold | $93,000-1.6%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2016 | Price change | $94,500-4.1%$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #20166170 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $98,500$115/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #20166170 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 50668