Beautiful, completely remodeled home - ready to move in with plenty of room for the whole family. NEW roof, NEW windows, NEW front door, NEW lights, NEW floors and fresh paint throughout. Four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. All NEW Appliances in kitchen with NEW countertops and NEW cabinets. Both bathrooms have all new fixtures. Large laundry room, and large porch, front and back. A large shed/workshop that is close the kitchen has room for everything.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/17)
$259,999
203 Green Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
4beds
1,890sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.88 Acres Lot
$256,400 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 41 days |
- 891 |
- 59 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Beth Moore 228-806-1466,
Southern Oaks Realty 228-460-0400
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4145185
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding, Double Vanity
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,890
- Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Open, Unpaved
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Entrance
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
- Features: Many Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 0306 240 005.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Lucedale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,610
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$256,400
$244,000 - $269,000
$1,568/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $259,999-3.7%$138/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4145185 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $269,999-1.8%$143/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4145185 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $274,999-4.8%$146/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4145185 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+189%$153/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4145185 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4126975 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Pending sale | $100,000-13%$53/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4126975 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Price change | $115,000-11.5%$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $130,000+13%$69/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $115,000$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $735 +0.2% | $8,461 |
| 2023 | $734 | $8,461 |
| 2022 | $734 | $8,461 |
| 2021 | $734 -49.9% | $8,461 -29.4% |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $11,988 +61.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $7,408 -1.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,488 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,488 +0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,445 -0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,481 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,481 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39452