Great Home on a quiet street. Features a screened in patio, a garage and all appliances. Please call or text JMJ Properties LLC for more information.
Tenant is Responsible for all Utilities.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,100/mo
Fees may apply
203 Greentree Rd, Atchison, KS 66002
3beds
1,308sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Screened in patioAll appliances
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0030272504004009000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Atchison
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,100+41.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2019 | Listing removed | $775$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2019 | Listed for rent | $775$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2016 | Pending sale | $91,500$70/sqft |
Source: Colonial Realty Inc #1984003 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $91,500$70/sqft |
Source: Colonial Realty Inc #1984003 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 66002