Great location, great views!
Lovely 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home on extra large lot. Nice Master on Main with master bath separate garden tub and shower. Formal Dining Room, Den with fireplace, Two bedrooms upstairs with bath. Nice breakfast area off kitchen, glass sliding door to rear deck. Large two car garage. It is buyer and buyer's agent's responsibility to verify all information including but not limited to age, square footage, taxes, acreage, schools, utilities, water. and sewer/septic.
Pending
$475,000
203 Jackson Grove Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
3beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1997
1.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rear deckDen with fireplaceGreat viewsExtra large lotLarge two car garageNice master on mainFormal dining room
What the owner loves about this home
Great Mountain Views, wonderful front porch. Plenty of room to play. Cozy Gas or wood fireplace, with Large attic space. Convenient location to Furman, Dwt Greenville, or nearby Swamp Rabbit Trail.
Will be posting more photos soon. Thank you.
- 137 days |
- 54 |
- 0 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (864) 516-3180
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 1.4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0501040101608
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Travelers Rest
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $202,770
- Annual tax amount: $1,333
- Date on market: 1/4/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,229/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $475,000$238/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+142.6%$238/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Sold | $195,800-2.1%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2015 | Pending sale | $200,000$100/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Caine #1313051 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $200,000+48.1%$100/sqft |
| 8/31/2012 | Sold | $135,000-9.9%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2012 | Price change | $149,900-3%$75/sqft |
Source: Sabrina Crumpton Realty LLC #1241522 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2012 | Price change | $154,500-14.1%$77/sqft |
| 5/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $179,900+39.3%$90/sqft |
| 12/2/2011 | Sold | $129,176$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,333 -1.7% | $202,770 |
| 2023 | $1,357 +4.6% | $202,770 |
| 2022 | $1,296 +1.7% | $202,770 |
| 2021 | $1,275 +0.1% | $202,770 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $1,273 +0.7% | $190,560 |
| 2019 | $1,264 +1% | $190,560 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $190,560 +2400.8% |
| 2017 | $1,251 +0.7% | $7,620 -96% |
| 2016 | $1,243 +4.9% | $190,560 -6.9% |
| 2015 | $1,185 -4.5% | $204,780 +13.3% |
| 2014 | $1,242 +13.1% | $180,671 |
| 2013 | $1,098 -62.8% | $180,671 |
| 2012 | $2,951 +189.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,018 +0.6% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,012 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29690