This is the Idaho dream property. A quality log cabin sits on 61 private acres backing Sawtooth National Forest, offering unmatched privacy, panoramic views, and world-class hunting. Inside features 2 primary suites, a floor-to-ceiling fireplace, chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, wine room, and bar area. A standout feature is the dedicated reloading and gun repair room with a private pistol and rifle range.Additional highlights include a greenhouse, sauna, and full solar system for off-grid living. The home offers multiple living areas, natural light throughout, and views from every room. A 3-car garage and 60x60 insulated shop with a 1,200 sq ft 2-bed, 1-bath apartment provide added convenience and income potential.Enjoy expansive decks, abundant wildlife, and endless recreation. This property truly has it all.
Active
Price cut: $111K (3/9)
$1,789,000
203 N Brush Rd, Fairfield, ID 83327
5beds
4baths
5,038sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
61 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$355/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quality log cabinFloor-to-ceiling fireplaceBar areaPanoramic viewsViews from every roomExpansive decksWine room
- 298 days |
- 723 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eliza Mendoza 208-731-5700,
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98955711
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heated, Forced Air, Propane
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Bathroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Area, Loft, Sink, Workbench, Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Formal Dining, Family Room, Great Room, Two Master Bedrooms, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Upper Level: 2
- Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Carpet
- Doors: Drivethrough Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Three or More, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,038
- Total interior livable area: 5,038 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,838
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Access, RV/Boat, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
Lot
- Size: 61 Acres
- Features: Over 40 Acres, Borders Public Owned Land, Auto Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Shop
- Parcel number: RP01N14E042460
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Insulation, HardiPlank Type
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
Location
- Region: Fairfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $355/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,142,419
- Annual tax amount: $4,009
- Date on market: 7/24/2025
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,111/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 -4.2% | $1,142,419 -0.6% |
| 2024 | $4,187 +2.4% | $1,149,559 +2.8% |
| 2023 | $4,089 -5.4% | $1,117,719 +44.5% |
| 2022 | $4,322 +0.9% | $773,572 +26.8% |
| 2021 | $4,282 -20.1% | $609,999 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $5,360 -0.5% | $584,339 +68323.8% |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $854 -99.8% |
| 2018 | $5,388 +46.2% | $386,649 |
| 2017 | $3,685 -15.8% | $386,649 +11.1% |
| 2016 | $4,378 +7.1% | $347,909 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83327