Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,200

    203 Pearl St, Rochester, NY 14607

    4beds
    1,759sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $269,200 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,200

    $248,000 - $293,000

    $2,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS- OFFERS WILL BE REVIEWED MON, APRI 12TH @3:00PM. Dont miss this well maintained 4 bedroom 1.5 bath colonial home 1769Sqft. Enjoy the formal dining room and large living room. Updates includes bathroom, kitchen, powder room, some windows, kitchen wall and roof is only around 5 years fully tear off. Perfect for investors or owners. Close to expressways, shopping, colleges, school and hospitals. Schedule your showing today!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,759 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012157213

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2021Sold$172,900+4.9%$98/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1327507 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Pending sale$164,900$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1327507 Report a problem
    4/4/2021Listed for sale$164,900+17%$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1327507 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Sold$141,000+0.8%$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1084313 Report a problem
    12/21/2017Pending sale$139,900$80/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Henrietta #R1084313 Report a problem
    10/29/2017Listed for sale$139,900+179.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Henrietta #R1084313 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    11/19/2015Price change$1,275+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    10/5/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    7/29/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: MAISON PROPERTIES - Property # 111421 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    2/20/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/22/2015Price change$1,200-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/10/2007Sold$50,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $218,900
    2024-- $218,900 +55.2%
    2023-- $141,000
    2022-- $141,000
    2021-- $141,000
    2020-- $141,000 +65.9%
    2018-- $85,000
    2017$3,280 $85,000
    2016-- $85,000 +4.4%
    2015$2,434 $81,400
    2014-- $81,400
    2013-- $81,400
    2012-- $81,400 +25.2%
    2011-- $65,000
    2010-- $65,000
    2009-- $65,000 -1.5%
    2007-- $66,000
    2006-- $66,000
    2005-- $66,000
    2004-- $66,000 +11.9%
    2003-- $59,000
    2002-- $59,000
    2001-- $59,000
    2000-- $59,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pearl-Meigs-Monroe